Web Results

www.medhelp.org/posts/Thyroid-Disorders/TSH-over-100-no-symptoms--/show/1471324

TSH over 100 no symptoms, dinatawfike84 am a 26 year old, noticed sore neck, done an ultrasound where showed my thyroid gland enlarged,then teasts showed m tsh over 100 n ft4 less than 0.4, i have no symptoms at all and the doc suggests 50mg of thyroxine daily.

www.healthline.com/nutrition/hypothyroidism-symptoms

Hypothyroidism, or "low thyroid," can cause a variety of signs and symptoms. This article will help you recognize and understand these effects. Here are 10 common signs and symptoms of hypothyroidism.

www.reference.com/health/tsh-level-100-high-f4bd1e8231834119

A TSH, or thyroid-stimulating hormone, level of 100 is very high, and it rests well above the normal range of 0.4 to 4.2 microunits per milliliter for healthy adults. A level of 100 even greatly surpasses expected TSH levels for newborns, which reach up to 39 microunits per milliliter. A TSH level of 100 results from hypothyroidism.

www.nhs.uk/conditions/underactive-thyroid-hypothyroidism/symptoms

Symptoms of an underactive thyroid. Many symptoms of an underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism) are the same as those of other conditions, so it can easily be confused for something else. Symptoms usually develop slowly and you may not realise you have a medical problem for several years.

www.mayoclinic.org/diseases-conditions/hypothyroidism/symptoms-causes/syc-20350284

The signs and symptoms of hypothyroidism vary, depending on the severity of the hormone deficiency. Problems tend to develop slowly, often over a number of years. At first, you may barely notice the symptoms of hypothyroidism, such as fatigue and weight gain. Or you may simply attribute them to getting older.

www.dcurbanmom.com/jforum/posts/list/155927.page

Subject: Re:Anyone here have super high TSH (Thyroid) - over 100? Anonymous The normal range for TSH is a low of .3-.5 (depending on the doctor, the latest study, etc) and a high of 3.0-5.5 (again, depending on who you ask.

forums.webmd.com/3/thyroid-disorders-exchange/forum/310

I have undergone total thyroidectomy and have a history of thyroid cancer. My new endo put me on 1/2 my normal dosage of thyroid medication. My TSH shot up to over 100.0 No wonder I feel awful. I don't understand this at all.

hypothyroidmom.com/300-hypothyroidism-symptoms-yes-

The unbelievably long list of over 300 hypothyroidism symptoms. Hypothyroidism can affect every part of the body. The unbelievably long list of over 300 hypothyroidism symptoms. Hypothyroidism can affect every part of the body. Hypothyroid Mom. Hypothyroidism, Thyroid Disease. Home; About.

www.quora.com/My-TSH-level-is-more-than-100-It’s-way-above-normal-Is-it-Curable

TSH of over 100 is not uncommon in my clinical practice. It definitely cannot be ignored. Fortunately it is not very difficult to treat. It is highly likely that you have Autoimmune Thyroiditis (Hashimoto’s). Your low Vit D and B12 levels could be...

www.mdjunction.com/.../2390010-anyone-else-hypothroid-unchartable-100

When I was diagnosed with hypothyroidism my TSH was 100+, I had a 2 year old and a 6 mo old. I would lose my barring and sense of direction when driving, walk from one room to another and forget what I was doing or getting, felt like I was hit by a bus every waking moment.