Web Results

travel.state.gov/content/travel/en/us-visas/tourism-visit/visitor.html

Nonimmigrant Visa Application, Form DS-160 confirmation page. ... An individual on a visitor visa (B1/B2) is not permitted to accept employment or work in the United States. There is no guarantee you will be issued a visa. Do not make final travel plans or buy tickets until you have a visa.

www.immigration4us.com/b1-b2-visa-application-form#!

The B1/B2 Visitor Visa is a nonimmigrant visa for persons desiring to enter the U.S. temporarily for business (B1) or for pleasure or medical treatment (B2).

www.uscis.gov/.../temporary-visitors-business/b-1-temporary-business-visitor

B-1 Temporary Business Visitor. ... To change to B-1 status, you must file a Form I-539, Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status. ... Each of your dependents who will be accompanying or following to join you must apply separately for a B-2 visa and must follow the regulations for that visa.

www.ivisa.com/usa-blog/the-b1b2-visa-application-form

If you are planning a trip to the United States, then it is most likely that you need a visa to enter the country. If you are traveling for business or pleasure, what you need is to apply for a B1/B2 visa, also known as a visitor visa.It is a non-immigrant visa that can grant you a stay of up to a year, depending on how your interview goes.

www.us-immigration.com/cart/product/b2-tourist-visa-application.html

Description B-2 Tourist Visa Application Guide Package. People entering the U.S. first need to get a visa. A visa allows the visa holder to travel to a port of entry in the United States and request the immigration officials permission to enter the country.

travel.state.gov/.../forms/ds-160-online-nonimmigrant-visa-application.html

The DS-160, Online Nonimmigrant Visa Application form, is for temporary travel to the United States, and for K (fiancé(e)) visas. Form DS-160 is submitted electronically to the Department of State website via the Internet. Consular Officers use the information entered on the DS-160 to process the ...

ceac.state.gov/genniv

On this website, you can apply for a U.S. nonimmigrant visa. Filling out the application on our site is the first step in the process. After you submit your application, you can move on to the next steps, such as signing up for an interview. Important: Before You Start

www.ustraveldocs.com/in/in-niv-typeb1b2.asp

If you apply for a B-1/B-2 visa, you must demonstrate to a consular officer that you qualify for a U.S. visa in accordance with the U.S. Immigration and Nationality Act (INA). Section 214(b) of the INA presumes that every B-1/B-2 applicant is an intending immigrant. You must overcome this legal presumption by showing:

usa.immigrationvisaforms.com/visas/visitor-visa-b1-b2

Visitor Visa (B1, B2) The US is a great country to visit as a tourist, spend your holidays, and at the same time it is great to do business in. This free information pack explains everything you need to know about coming to the US on a Visitor Visa including free US government forms.

www.immigration4us.com/ds160-application-form

The DS-160 Form Must be Completed for All Non Immigrant US Visa Categories. Immigration 4 US . English. ... P-3 Artists, Athletes & Cultural Visa, B-1/B-2 Business & Tourism Visa, F/M Student Visa. DS-160 Application Form. Important: Before You Start.