comtesse de marie madeleine pioche de la vergne fayette

Quebec municipal elections, 2005, results in Gaspésie-Îles-de-la-Madeleine

These are the results of the November 6, 2005, municipal elections in Quebec for the region of Gaspésie-Îles-de-la-Madeleine. Some mayors and councillors were elected without opposition from October 14, 2005.

Bonaventure

Mayor and councillors 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Serge Arsenault
  • Councillor 1: Bernard Babin
  • Councillor 2: Jean-Claude Cyr
  • Councillor 3: Stéphane Cyr
  • Councillor 4: Solange Vignola
  • Councillor 5: Raymond Pigeon
  • Councillor 6: Marcel Arsenault

Cap-Chat

Electors: 2 284 Voters: 1 193 (52%) Councillors 1 and 4 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Judes Landry
  • Councillor 1: Richard Émond
  • Councillor 2: Donald Pelletier
  • Councillor 3: Réjean Bouchard
  • Councillor 4: Roland Pouliot
  • Councillor 5: Joseph Roland Dumont
  • Councillor 6: René Pouliot

Caplan

Electors: 1 664 Voters: 831 (50%) Councillors 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Doris Boissonnault
  • Councillor 1: Jean-Guy Morneau
  • Councillor 2: Paul-Renaud Poirier
  • Councillor 3: Raynald Lepage
  • Councillor 4: Donald Doucet
  • Councillor 5: Gérard Audet
  • Councillor 6: Germain Glazer

Carleton-sur-Mer

Electors: 3 367 Voters: 2 157 (64%) Councillor 1 was elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Michel Lacroix
  • Councillor 1: Normand Parr
  • Councillor 2: Donald Falardeau
  • Councillor 3: Raymond Deslauriers
  • Councillor 4: Rémi Lebreux
  • Councillor 5: Normand Lafrance
  • Councillor 6: Marie-Christine Lavergne

Cascapédia–Saint-Jules

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Pat St-Onge
  • Councillor 1: Réal Bujold
  • Councillor 2: Susan Sexton
  • Councillor 3: Conrad Legouffe
  • Councillor 4: Joseph Barter
  • Councillor 5: François Blais
  • Councillor 6: Reynald Hall

Chandler

Electors: 6 596 Voters: 4 613 (70%)

  • Mayor: Claude Cyr
  • Councillor 1: Luc Legresley
  • Councillor 2: Robert Smith
  • Councillor 3: Louisette Langlois
  • Councillor 4: Denis Michaud
  • Councillor 5: Clermont Duguay
  • Councillor 6: Noël Huard

Cloridorme

Electors: 731 Voters: 594 (81%) Councillors 2 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jocelyne Huet
  • Councillor 1: Ronald Bélanger
  • Councillor 2: Gilles Côté
  • Councillor 3: Jean-Paul Huet
  • Councillor 4: Valère Huet
  • Councillor 5: Onil Chicoine
  • Councillor 6: Nancy Clavet

Escuminac

Electors: 547 Voters: 367 (67%) Councillors 2, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Bertrand Berger
  • Councillor 1: Bruce Wafer
  • Councillor 2: Roger Gallant
  • Councillor 3: Richard St-Onge
  • Councillor 4: Vital Caissy
  • Councillor 5: France Cellard
  • Councillor 6: Reinald Gallant

Gaspé

Electors: 12 032 Voters: 6 705 (56%) Councillor 1 was elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: François Roussy
  • Councillor 1: Luc Savage
  • Councillor 2: Charles Aspirault
  • Councillor 3: Nicole Perry Fortin
  • Councillor 4: Denis Sinnett
  • Councillor 5: Aline Perry
  • Councillor 6: Brad McDonald

Grande-Rivière

Electors: 2 903 Voters: 1 980 (68%) Councillors 3 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Romuald Boutin
  • Councillor 1: Bernard Stevens
  • Councillor 2: Charles Cyr
  • Councillor 3: Didier Moreau
  • Councillor 4: Gino Cyr
  • Councillor 5: Gérard Berger
  • Councillor 6: Gérard Gosselin

Grande-Vallée

Electors: 1 020 Voters: 854 (84%) Councillors 2 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gabriel Minville
  • Councillor 1: Nathalie Côté
  • Councillor 2: Jean-Raymond Minville
  • Councillor 3: Carline Minville
  • Councillor 4: Rock Lemieux
  • Councillor 5: Mario Richard
  • Councillor 6: Valère Richard

Grosse-Île

Electors: 425 Voters: 310 (73%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Christopher Clark
  • Councillor 1: Samantha Goodwin
  • Councillor 2: Jane Clarke
  • Councillor 3: Tammy L. Clarke
  • Councillor 4: Timothy Clark
  • Councillor 5: Géraldine Burke
  • Councillor 6: Miles Clarke

Hope

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Hazen Whittom
  • Councillor 1: Alain Morin
  • Councillor 2: Claude Roussy
  • Councillor 3: Magella Grenier
  • Councillor 4: Alain Lebrasseur
  • Councillor 5: Viola Leblanc
  • Councillor 6: Patricia Delarosbil

Hope Town

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Léon Dubé
  • Councillor 1: Terrance McRae
  • Councillor 2: Joseph Gary Ross
  • Councillor 3: Roy Mc Whirter
  • Councillor 4: Irène Delarosbil
  • Councillor 5: Jason Major
  • Councillor 6: Lisa Marie Mac Whirter

La Martre

Electors: 241 Voters: 155 (64%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Raymond St-Pierre
  • Councillor 1: Edmond Daraîche
  • Councillor 2: Mathias Dufresne
  • Councillor 3: Denis Tétreault
  • Councillor 4: Nancy Fournier
  • Councillor 5: Réjean Bergeron
  • Councillor 6: Gregory Jean-Baptiste

L'Ascension-de-Patapédia

Electors: 203 Voters: 164 (81%) Councillors 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Rémi Gallant
  • Councillor 1: Rachel Moreau
  • Councillor 2: Marie-Marthe Chabot
  • Councillor 3: Jean-Guy Francoeur
  • Councillor 4: Céline Tremblay
  • Councillor 5: Marc Couture
  • Councillor 6: Omer Litalien

Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Electors: 10 109 Voters: 6 099 (60%) Councillors 1 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Joel Arseneau
  • Councillor 1: Gérard Verdier
  • Councillor 2: Léon Deraspe
  • Councillor 3: Rosaire Arseneau
  • Councillor 4: Roger Chevarie
  • Councillor 5: Nicolas Arseneau
  • Councillor 6: Jonathan Lapierre

Maria

Electors: 1 546 Voters: 1 011 (65%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Normand Audet
  • Councillor 1: Donald Guité
  • Councillor 2: Madeleine Fugère
  • Councillor 3: Gaston Chouinard
  • Councillor 4: Guy Loubert
  • Councillor 5: Benoît Cayouette
  • Councillor 6: Georges Fournier

Marsoui

Electors: 319 Voters: 266 (83%) Councillor 2 was elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jovette Gasse
  • Councillor 1: Ambroise Vallée
  • Councillor 2: Réjean Leclerc
  • Councillor 3: Lina Fournier
  • Councillor 4: Bertrand Gagné
  • Councillor 5: Dario Jean
  • Councillor 6: Renée Gasse

Matapédia

Electors: 572 Voters: 393 (69%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Louis Michaud
  • Councillor 1: Jérôme Lambert-Bolduc
  • Councillor 2: Nicole Lagacé
  • Councillor 3: Luc Lagacé
  • Councillor 4: Jocelyne Martin
  • Councillor 5: Gérald Gray
  • Councillor 6: David Le Blanc

Mont-Saint-Pierre

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Robert Coulombe
  • Councillor 1: Sébastien Cloutier
  • Councillor 2: Bermans Drouin
  • Councillor 3: Gilles Dion
  • Councillor 4: Marco Pazzi
  • Councillor 5: Jeanne-D'Arc Ouellet
  • Councillor 6: Francis Ross

Murdochville

Mayor and councillor 4 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Roussy Deliska
  • Councillor 1: Célyne Gasse Coulombe
  • Councillor 2: Kathy Pelletier
  • Councillor 3: Gilles Chrétien
  • Councillor 4: Richard Francoeur
  • Councillor 5: Jean-Pierre Chouinard
  • Councillor 6: David Blanchette

New Carlisle

Electors: 1 313 Voters: 805 (61%) Councillor 2 was elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Cyrus Journeau
  • Councillor 1: Francis Moran
  • Councillor 2: Nevin Gilker
  • Councillor 3: Guy Gallibois
  • Councillor 4: Marc Babin
  • Councillor 5: Graziella Flowers
  • Councillor 6: Ken Garrett

New Richmond

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Nicole Appleby
  • Councillor 1: Réal Cyr
  • Councillor 2: Lucille Roy Duchesneau
  • Councillor 3: Alain Henry
  • Councillor 4: Robert Levesque
  • Councillor 5: Éric Dubé
  • Councillor 6: Léonard Leblanc

Nouvelle

Electors: 1 538 Voters: 1 006 (65%) Councillor 5 was elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Luc Leblanc
  • Councillor 1: Sylvain Savoie
  • Councillor 2: David Landry
  • Councillor 3: Richard Frenette
  • Councillor 4: Jean-Eudes Leblanc
  • Councillor 5: Jean-René Labillois
  • Councillor 6: Yvan St-Pierre

Paspébiac

Electors: 2 883 Voters: 2 004 (70%) Councillors 2, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gino Lebrasseur
  • Councillor 1: Florian Duchesneau
  • Councillor 2: Bernard Pelletier
  • Councillor 3: Fernand Chapados
  • Councillor 4: Danis Lebrasseur
  • Councillor 5: Hébert Huard
  • Councillor 6: Émilien Grenier

Percé

Electors: 2 971 Voters: 1 782 (60%) Councillors 1, 4 and 8 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Georges Mamelonet
  • Councillor 1: Desneiges Duguay
  • Councillor 2: Mario Cloutier
  • Councillor 3: Sylvaine Lapointe
  • Councillor 4: Danielle Thivierge
  • Councillor 5: Denis Cain
  • Councillor 6: Normand Bond
  • Councillor 7: Anita Collin
  • Councillor 8: Alex Dubé

Petite-Vallée

Mayor and councillors 1, 3, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Noël-Marie Clavet
  • Councillor 1: Léger Richard
  • Councillor 2: Harry Lachance
  • Councillor 3: Camille Brousseau
  • Councillor 4: Marie-France Brousseau
  • Councillor 5: Andréa LeBreux
  • Councillor 6: Marie-Claude Richard

Pointe-à-la-Croix

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jean-Paul Audy
  • Councillor 1: Gilbert Williamson
  • Councillor 2: Catherine-Anne Lavigne
  • Councillor 3: Michel Leblanc
  • Councillor 4: Christian Lavoie
  • Councillor 5: Lucille Vallée-Roy
  • Councillor 6: Claude Sénéchal

Port-Daniel–Gascons

Electors: 2 213 Voters: 1 633 (74%)

  • Mayor: Henri Grenier
  • Councillor 1: Winnifred Hottot
  • Councillor 2: Henry Briand
  • Councillor 3: Diane Mayer
  • Councillor 4: Richard Clavet
  • Councillor 5: Juliette Duguay
  • Councillor 6: Gilles Daraiche

Ristigouche-Partie-Sud-Est

Electors: 169 Voters: 130 (77%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Wayne Nicol
  • Councillor 1: Alain Sénéchal
  • Councillor 2: Annette Sénéchal
  • Councillor 3: Jules Ferland
  • Councillor 4: Normand Bourdages
  • Councillor 5: Chantal Lebel
  • Councillor 6: Muriel Savoie

Rivière-à-Claude

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Micheline Bernier
  • Councillor 1: Marie-Renée Brisebois
  • Councillor 2: Ninon Rioux
  • Councillor 3: Sylvie Boucher
  • Councillor 4: Julien Rioux
  • Councillor 5: Romain Leclerc
  • Councillor 6: Nataly Morin

Saint-Alexis-de-Matapédia

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Guy Gallant
  • Councillor 1: J. André Lévesque
  • Councillor 2: Josée Nancy Pitre
  • Councillor 3: Réginald Desjardins
  • Councillor 4: Patrick Leblanc
  • Councillor 5: Thérèse Richard
  • Councillor 6: Normand Richard

Saint-Alphonse

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gérard Porlier
  • Councillor 1: Rémi Miousse
  • Councillor 2: Luc Poirier
  • Councillor 3: Julien St-Onge
  • Councillor 4: Tommy Cyr
  • Councillor 5: Josiane Appleby
  • Councillor 6: Rock Pratte

Saint-André-de-Restigouche

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Doris Deschênes
  • Councillor 1: René Charest
  • Councillor 2: Gérard Lapointe
  • Councillor 3: Caroline Quirion
  • Councillor 4: Michel Deschênes
  • Councillor 5: Édith Leblanc
  • Councillor 6: Fabien Lord

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts

Electors: 5 476 Voters: 2 709 (49%)

  • Mayor: Micheline Pelletier
  • Councillor 1: Lucien Blanchette
  • Councillor 2: Charles Soucy
  • Councillor 3: Éliane Pelletier
  • Councillor 4: Yann Barriault
  • Councillor 5: Jérémy Servant
  • Councillor 6: Yvan Pelletier

Saint-Elzéar

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Damien Arsenault
  • Councillor 1: Rolande Bujold
  • Councillor 2: Charles-Omer Arsenault
  • Councillor 3: Lisa Bernatchez
  • Councillor 4: Marcel Henry
  • Councillor 5: Denis Poirier
  • Councillor 6: Raymond Marcoux

Sainte-Madeleine-de-la-Rivière-Madeleine

Electors: 376 Voters: 278 (74%) Councillors 1 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: James Patterson
  • Councillor 1: Colette Langlois
  • Councillor 2: Claire Boucher
  • Councillor 3: Joël Côté
  • Councillor 4: Gaétan Michaud
  • Councillor 5: Jean-Bernard Synnett
  • Councillor 6: Jocelyn Boucher

Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé

Mayor and councillors 2, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Léo Lelièvre
  • Councillor 1: Alcide Hautcoeur
  • Councillor 2: Réjean Desbois
  • Councillor 3: Réal Roussy
  • Councillor 4: Roland Vallée
  • Councillor 5: Murielle Couture
  • Councillor 6: Élodien Lebreux

Saint-François-d'Assise

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Ghislain Michaud
  • Councillor 1: Roselyne Lebrun
  • Councillor 2: Jeannine Gallant
  • Councillor 3: Rémi Lagacé
  • Councillor 4: Xavier Pelletier
  • Councillor 5: Jean-Guy Gallant
  • Councillor 6: Martial Pitre

Saint-Godefroi

Electors: 361 Voters: 283 (78%) Councillor 2 was elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gérard-Raymond Blais
  • Councillor 1: Marie-Lyne Roussy
  • Councillor 2: Laurette Grenier
  • Councillor 3: Édouard Anglehart
  • Councillor 4: Roméo Thériault
  • Councillor 5: Philippe Larocque
  • Councillor 6: Chantal Castilloux

Saint-Maxime-du-Mont-Louis

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Paul-Hébert Bernatchez
  • Councillor 1: André O. Robinson
  • Councillor 2: Maurice Robinson
  • Councillor 3: Stéphane Patenaude
  • Councillor 4: Ginette Migneault
  • Councillor 5: Laurent Mimeault
  • Councillor 6: Renaud Robinson

Saint-Siméon

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jean-Guy Poirier
  • Councillor 1: Royal Poirier
  • Councillor 2: Denis Gauthier
  • Councillor 3: Doris Bélanger
  • Councillor 4: Daniel Paquet
  • Councillor 5: Dial Lepage
  • Councillor 6: André Bujold

Shigawake

Mayor and councillors 2, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Kenneth Duguay
  • Councillor 1: Marjorie Mc Rae
  • Councillor 2: Raynald Aubut
  • Councillor 3: Bert Wylie
  • Councillor 4: Denzil Ross
  • Councillor 5: Rollande Beebe
  • Councillor 6: Ulric Francoeur
Search another word or see comtesse de marie madeleine pioche de la vergne fayetteon Dictionary | Thesaurus |Spanish
Copyright © 2014 Dictionary.com, LLC. All rights reserved.
  • Please Login or Sign Up to use the Recent Searches feature
FAVORITES
RECENT

;