Definitions

barrest

Quebec municipal elections, 2005, results in Bas-Saint-Laurent

These are the results of the November 6, 2005, municipal elections in Quebec for the region of Bas-Saint-Laurent. Some mayors and councillors were elected without opposition from October 14, 2005.

Albertville

Electors: 269 Voters: 211 (78%) Councillors 1, 3, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Martin Landry
  • Councillor 1: Sylvain Chabot
  • Councillor 2: Mario Lacasse
  • Councillor 3: Alain Daigle
  • Councillor 4: Irenée Charest
  • Councillor 5: Roger Durette
  • Councillor 6: Gilberte Potvin

Amqui

Electors: 5 039 Voters: 2 448 (49%) Councillors 1, 2, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gaëtan Ruest
  • Councillor 1: Monique Vermette-Leclerc
  • Councillor 2: Normand Boulianne
  • Councillor 3: Jean-François Guay
  • Councillor 4: Germain Boulianne
  • Councillor 5: Jocelyn Lévesque
  • Councillor 6: Jacques Pelletier

Auclair

Mayor and councillors 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jean-Guy Robert
  • Councillor 1: Nathalie Belzile
  • Councillor 2: Doris Lévesque
  • Councillor 3: Camille A. Lavoie
  • Councillor 4: Sylvain St-Amant
  • Councillor 5: Bruno Bonesso
  • Councillor 6: France Lavoie

Baie-des-Sables

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jacques Couillard
  • Councillor 1: Odette St-Laurent
  • Councillor 2: Yvan Bélanger
  • Councillor 3: Régis Dionne
  • Councillor 4: Claudie Fillion
  • Councillor 5: Martin Pelletier
  • Councillor 6: Jacques Fournier

Biencourt

Electors: 507 Voters: 374 (74%) Councillors 3, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Daniel Boucher
  • Councillor 1: Robert Dumont
  • Councillor 2: Roland Lajoie
  • Councillor 3: Raymond Lavoie
  • Councillor 4: Yvon Tremblay
  • Councillor 5: Simon Bélanger
  • Councillor 6: Linda Lavoie

Cabano

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jacques Asselin
  • Councillor 1: Ghislain Thériault
  • Councillor 2: Jean-Baptiste Soucy
  • Councillor 3: Roland Martin
  • Councillor 4: Gilbert Hudon
  • Councillor 5: Claudette Tardif
  • Councillor 6: Anne-Marie Morin

Causapscal

Electors: 1 989 Voters: 1 340 (67%)

  • Mayor: Denis Bastien
  • Councillor 1: Jean-Yves Charbonneau
  • Councillor 2: Mario Côté
  • Councillor 3: Cynthia Rivard
  • Councillor 4: Raymond Tremblay
  • Councillor 5: Claude Dufour
  • Councillor 6: Nancy Bérubé

Dégelis

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Émilien Nadeau
  • Councillor 1: Normand Morin
  • Councillor 2: Carole Pedneault
  • Councillor 3: Claude Lavoie
  • Councillor 4: Denis Clermont
  • Councillor 5: Benoit Dumont
  • Councillor 6: Yves LeBel

Esprit-Saint

Mayor and councillors 1, 3, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Marlène Dubé
  • Councillor 1: Richard Ouellet
  • Councillor 2: Gérald Mailloux
  • Councillor 3: Gérald Ouellet
  • Councillor 4: Lucienne Bouchard
  • Councillor 5: Marie-Reine Turcotte
  • Councillor 6: Robin Simon

Grand-Métis

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Richard Fournier
  • Councillor 1: Stuart Craig
  • Councillor 2: Vacancy
  • Councillor 3: Vacancy
  • Councillor 4: Raymond L'Arrivée
  • Councillor 5: Vacancy
  • Councillor 6: Vacancy

Grosses-Roches

Electors: 374 Voters: 244 (65%) Councillor 6 was elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Victoire Marin
  • Councillor 1: Nelson Marin
  • Councillor 2: Sylvain Tremblay
  • Councillor 3: Pâquerette Coulombe
  • Councillor 4: Michel Langlois
  • Councillor 5: Michel Boulay
  • Councillor 6: Gilbert Fournier

Kamouraska

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Claude Langlais
  • Councillor 1: Guy Dionne
  • Councillor 2: Bernard Labrie
  • Councillor 3: Gilles. A Michaud
  • Councillor 4: Rémi Dionne
  • Councillor 5: Hervé Voyer
  • Councillor 6: Robert Caughie

La Pocatière

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Bernard Généreux
  • Councillor 1: Lise Garneau
  • Councillor 2: Pierre Darveau
  • Councillor 3: Sylvain Hudon
  • Councillor 4: Louise Lacoursière
  • Councillor 5: Daniel Dubé
  • Councillor 6: Steve Leclerc

La Rédemption

Electors: 398 Voters: 240 (60%) Councillors 2, 3 and 4 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Viateur Labonté
  • Councillor 1: Gino Morissette
  • Councillor 2: Carmen Morisset
  • Councillor 3: Mario Mongeon
  • Councillor 4: Patricia Lavoie
  • Councillor 5: Madeleine Perreault
  • Councillor 6: Alain Paquet

La Trinité-des-Monts

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Raymond Martin
  • Councillor 1: Brigitte Brillant
  • Councillor 2: Normand Labelle
  • Councillor 3: Carmen Dumont
  • Councillor 4: Hélène Beaudoin
  • Councillor 5: Marcelle Denoncourt
  • Councillor 6: Elphège Lebel

Lac-au-Saumon

Electors: 1 168 Voters: 571 (49%) Councillors 1, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Jean-Claude Dumoulin
  • Councillor 1: Francis St-Laurent
  • Councillor 2: Normand Gallant
  • Councillor 3: Carmen Bilodeau
  • Councillor 4: Jean-Guy Pelletier
  • Councillor 5: Rosaire Côté
  • Councillor 6: André Gaudet

La Trinité-des-Monts

Mayor and councillors 1, 2 and 3 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Claude Breault
  • Councillor 1: Michel Dubé
  • Councillor 2: Micheline Bouchard
  • Councillor 3: Nicole Beaulieu
  • Councillor 4: André Bruno Rodrigue
  • Councillor 5: Marie-Claude Robichaud
  • Councillor 6: Elzéar Lepage

Le Bic

Electors: 2 326 Voters: 1 603 (69%) Councillor 5 was elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Jean-Louis Lavoie
  • Councillor 1: David Legaré
  • Councillor 2: Sylvain Trudel
  • Councillor 3: Patrick Bérubé
  • Councillor 4: Christiane Parent
  • Councillor 5: Ghislain D'Astous
  • Councillor 6: Camil Harvey

Lejeune

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Lucie Gilbert
  • Councillor 1: Mario Lebel
  • Councillor 2: Réjean Albert
  • Councillor 3: Fernand Albert
  • Councillor 4: Bruno Dubé
  • Councillor 5: Adrien Bourgoin
  • Councillor 6: Norbert Michaud

Les Hauteurs

Mayor and councillors 1, 3 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Sylvain Dupont
  • Councillor 1: Jacques Richard
  • Councillor 2: Denise Caron
  • Councillor 3: Pierre Lechasseur
  • Councillor 4: Nelson Claveau
  • Councillor 5: Gitane Michaud
  • Councillor 6: Réginald Michaud

Les Méchins

Electors: 1 019 Voters: 636 (62%) Councillors 3 and 4 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Donald Grenier
  • Councillor 1: Francine Verreault
  • Councillor 2: Clément Marceau
  • Councillor 3: Gaston Bouchard
  • Councillor 4: Réal Isabel
  • Councillor 5: Jacques Tremblay
  • Councillor 6: Jocelyne Sergerie

L’Isle-Verte

Electors: 1 224 Voters: 702 (57%) Councillors 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Serge Forest
  • Councillor 1: Roland Vaillancourt
  • Councillor 2: Jean Pelletier
  • Councillor 3: Julie Dubé
  • Councillor 4: Christian Pettigrew
  • Councillor 5: Valois Caron
  • Councillor 6: Yves Côté

Matane

Electors: 1 224 Voters: 702 (57%) Councillor 1 was elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Linda Cormier
  • Councillor 1: Jérôme Landry
  • Councillor 2: Bertrand Bernier
  • Councillor 3: France Caron
  • Councillor 4: Mario Coté
  • Councillor 5: Michel Savard
  • Councillor 6: Mario Hamilton
  • Councillor 7: Victor Truchon
  • Councillor 8: Guy A. Gauthier

Métis-sur-Mer

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Raymond Tremblay
  • Councillor 1: Jean-Pierre Pelletier
  • Councillor 2: Lysanne Desrosiers
  • Councillor 3: Jean-Baptiste Lavoie
  • Councillor 4: June Smith
  • Councillor 5: Raynald Banville
  • Councillor 6: Rita Dufour Turriff

Mont-Carmel

Electors: 1 069 Voters: 693 (65%)

  • Mayors: Denis Boucher and Yvon Soucy
  • Councillor 1: Yves Gagnon
  • Councillor 2: Marco Dionne
  • Councillor 3: Nancy Drapeau
  • Councillor 4: Denis Kronstrom
  • Councillor 5: Pierre Massé
  • Councillor 6: Marie-Chantal Savoie

Mont-Joli

Electors: 5 067 Voters: 2 608 (51%) Councillors 1, 2, 3, 6 and 7 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Jean Bélanger
  • Councillor 1: Gilles Lavoie
  • Councillor 2: Vallier April
  • Councillor 3: Gaétan Beaulieu
  • Councillor 4: Jean-Pierre Labonté
  • Councillor 5: Marcel Dubé
  • Councillor 6: Denis Dubé
  • Councillor 7: Steeve Page
  • Councillor 8: Vacancy

Notre-Dame-des-Neiges

Electors: 1 211 Voters: 602 (50%) Councillors 2, 3, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Gérard Beaulieu
  • Councillor 1: Hector Jean
  • Councillor 2: Carmen Nicole
  • Councillor 3: Yvon Bélanger
  • Councillor 4: Nancy Lafond
  • Councillor 5: Philippe Leclerc
  • Councillor 6: Christiane Thériault

Notre-Dame-des-Sept-Douleurs

Electors: 144 Voters: 130 (90%) All councillors were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Gilbert Delage
  • Councillor 1: Charles Méthé
  • Councillor 2: Francis Michaud
  • Councillor 3: Brigitte Émond
  • Councillor 4: Louise Newbury
  • Councillor 5: Vacancy
  • Councillor 6: Vacancy

Notre-Dame-du-Lac

Electors: 1 613 Voters: 1 113 (69%) Councillors 3, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Gilles Garon
  • Councillor 1: Marie Tardif
  • Councillor 2: Jacques Charest
  • Councillor 3: Pierre Dufour
  • Councillor 4: Michel Robichaud
  • Councillor 5: Gilles Michaud
  • Councillor 6: Magella Beaulieu

Notre-Dame-du-Portage

Electors: 1 032 Voters: 651 (63%) Councillors 2, 3 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Nathalie Tremblay
  • Councillor 1: Pauline Gagnon
  • Councillor 2: Richard Dubé
  • Councillor 3: Stéphane Fraser
  • Councillor 4: Daniel Malenfant
  • Councillor 5: Carl Bélanger
  • Councillor 6: Jean-Guy Pelletier

Packington

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Michel Lacasse
  • Councillor 1: Denise Levesque
  • Councillor 2: Gaétane Dumont
  • Councillor 3: Lionel Mailloux
  • Councillor 4: Milton Thériault
  • Councillor 5: Benoit Dubé
  • Councillor 6: Marie-Paule Beaulieu

Padoue

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Pierre Dufort
  • Councillor 1: Marie-Lourdes Durette
  • Councillor 2: Pierre-Paul Ouellet
  • Councillor 3: Gilbert Rioux
  • Councillor 4: Marc Desrosiers
  • Councillor 5: François Doré
  • Councillor 6: Bertrand Caron

Pohénégamook

Electors: 2 399 Voters: 1 624 (68%) Councillors 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Guy Leblanc
  • Councillor 1: Louise Bérubé
  • Councillor 2: Nancy Morin
  • Councillor 3: Louise Labonté
  • Councillor 4: Marie-Christine Thériault
  • Councillor 5: Jean Émond
  • Councillor 6: Robert Labrecque

Price

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Claude Dupont
  • Councillor 1: Michel Deroy
  • Councillor 2: Fabien Boucher
  • Councillor 3: Steeve Belzile
  • Councillor 4: Simon Pineau
  • Councillor 5: Jean-Roch Lantagne
  • Councillor 6: Lise Lévesque

Rimouski

Electors: 33 516 Voters: 14 802 (44%)

  • Mayor: Éric Forest
  • Councillor 1: Marc St-Laurent
  • Councillor 2: Rodrigue Joncas
  • Councillor 3: Claude Mongrain
  • Councillor 4: Richard Caissy
  • Councillor 5: Raymond-Marie Murray
  • Councillor 6: Donald Bélanger
  • Councillor 7: Gisèle Saint-Pierre-Beaulieu
  • Councillor 8: Pierre Tourville
  • Councillor 9: Karol Francis
  • Councillor 10: Francis Proulx

Rivière-Bleue

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Marcel Landry
  • Councillor 1: Jean-Pierre Beaulieu
  • Councillor 2: Claudine Marquis
  • Councillor 3: Christiane Roy
  • Councillor 4: Jean-Guy Bossé
  • Councillor 5: Gaétan Grand'Maison
  • Councillor 6: Hermann Fortin

Rivière-du-Loup

Mayor and councillors 1, 3 and 4 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Jean D'Amour
  • Councillor 1: Jacques Thériault
  • Councillor 2: Gaétan St-Pierre
  • Councillor 3: Denis Tardif
  • Councillor 4: Hervé Bouchard
  • Councillor 5: Claude Pelletier
  • Councillor 6: Sylvie Vignet

Rivière-Ouelle

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Roger Richard
  • Councillor 1: Gilles Levesque
  • Councillor 2: Marie-Pierre Richard
  • Councillor 3: Gilles Hudon
  • Councillor 4: Éric Bérubé
  • Councillor 5: Daniel Scherer
  • Councillor 6: Dominic Morin

Saint-Adelme

Mayor and councillors 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Yvan Imbeault
  • Councillor 1: Francine Gagné
  • Councillor 2: Johanne Thibeault
  • Councillor 3: Marcel Gauthier
  • Councillor 4: Marie Dextraze
  • Councillor 5: Marc Gauthier
  • Councillor 6: Wilbrod Gagné

Saint-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jean-Simon Bélanger
  • Councillor 1: Paul Labrie
  • Councillor 2: Réal Garon
  • Councillor 3: William G. Grenier
  • Councillor 4: Michel Soucy
  • Councillor 5: Éric Boulianne
  • Councillor 6: Daniel Gosselin

Saint-Alexandre-des-Lacs

Electors: 268 Voters: 179 (67%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jean-Marc Roy
  • Councillor 1: Nelson Pilote
  • Councillor 2: Gilbert Leclerc
  • Councillor 3: Aubin Jomphe
  • Councillor 4: Gilles Roussel
  • Councillor 5: Germain Lamarre
  • Councillor 6: Jean-Louis Paquet

Saint-Anaclet-de-Lessard

Electors: 2 103 Voters: 836 (40%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Raoul Gagnon
  • Councillor 1: Claire Lepage
  • Councillor 2: Éric Poirier
  • Councillor 3: Francis St-Pierre
  • Councillor 4: Hector St-Laurent
  • Councillor 5: Carole N. Côté
  • Councillor 6: Francis Rodrigue

Saint-André

Mayor and councillors 4 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Paul-Louis Martin
  • Councillor 1: André Lapointe
  • Councillor 2: Robert Moore
  • Councillor 3: Vivianne Villeneuve
  • Councillor 4: Charlotte Roberge
  • Councillor 5: Claude Ouellet
  • Councillor 6: Serge Binet

Saint-Antonin

Electors: 2 823 Voters: 1 687 (60%)

  • Mayor: Réal Thibault
  • Councillor 1: Mario Fortin
  • Councillor 2: Réal Landry
  • Councillor 3: Eugène Larochelle
  • Councillor 4: Marco Després
  • Councillor 5: Denis Fortin
  • Councillor 6: René Boismenu

Saint-Arsène

Mayor and councillors 1, 3, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Gaétan Michaud
  • Councillor 1: Véronique Dionne
  • Councillor 2: Raynald Caillouette
  • Councillor 3: Pierre Bérubé
  • Councillor 4: Frédéric Jean
  • Councillor 5: Josée Lavoie
  • Councillor 6: Claire Lemieux-Bérubé

Saint-Athanase

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Mario Patry
  • Councillor 1: Francis Morin
  • Councillor 2: Jocelyn Bernier
  • Councillor 3: Vacancy
  • Councillor 4: Marie-Ève Bouchard
  • Councillor 5: Serge Caron
  • Councillor 6: Gaston Chénard

Saint-Bruno-de-Kamouraska

Electors: 598 Voters: 383 (64%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gilles Bois
  • Councillor 1: Denise Lévesque
  • Councillor 2: Donald Larochelle
  • Councillor 3: André Simard
  • Councillor 4: Gérard Dionne
  • Councillor 5: Michel Gagné
  • Councillor 6: Ghislain Dionne

Saint-Charles-Garnier

Electors: 258 Voters: 202 (78%) Councillor 4 was elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Daniel Nadeau
  • Councillor 1: Réjeanne Michaud
  • Councillor 2: Jean-Pierre Bélanger
  • Councillor 3: Nancy Pineault
  • Councillor 4: Rodrigue Ouellet
  • Councillor 5: Marc-André Béland
  • Councillor 6: Jordane Proulx

Saint-Clément

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Aliette April
  • Councillor 1: Flavius Roy
  • Councillor 2: Marco Sénéchal
  • Councillor 3: Noëlla Dumas
  • Councillor 4: Pierre Gagné
  • Councillor 5: Fabien Cayouette
  • Councillor 6: Martin Roy

Saint-Cléophas

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Lise Dompierre
  • Councillor 1: Daniel Charest
  • Councillor 2: Marcel Bélanger
  • Councillor 3: Michel Santerre
  • Councillor 4: Bruno Gauvin
  • Councillor 5: Stéphane Boulanger
  • Councillor 6: Julie Turcotte

Saint-Cyprien

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Michel Lagacé
  • Councillor 1: Martin Ouellet
  • Councillor 2: Alain Denis
  • Councillor 3: Blondin Ouellet
  • Councillor 4: Josée Roy
  • Councillor 5: Véronique Malenfant
  • Councillor 6: Monique Malenfant

Saint-Damase

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Bertrand Lavoie
  • Councillor 1: Marjolaine Dubé-D'Astous
  • Councillor 2: Herman Gendron
  • Councillor 3: Viateur Robichaud
  • Councillor 4: Chantal Gendron
  • Councillor 5: France Gagné
  • Councillor 6: Roger Paquet

Saint-Denis

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Mireille Dionne-Bérubé
  • Councillor 1: Alain Pelletier
  • Councillor 2: Christian Lévesque
  • Councillor 3: Claude Morin
  • Councillor 4: Jacques Michot
  • Councillor 5: Gaétan Garon
  • Councillor 6: Lynda Lizotte

Saint-Donat

Electors: 713 Voters: 279 (39%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Michel Côté
  • Councillor 1: Patrick Legoupil
  • Councillor 2: Pierre Gauthier
  • Councillor 3: André Lechasseur
  • Councillor 4: Johanne Canuel
  • Councillor 5: Raynald Demers
  • Councillor 6: Réjean Gagné

Sainte-Angèle-de-Mérici

Councillors 1 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Vacancy
  • Councillor 1: Stéphane Ouellet
  • Councillor 2: Vacancy
  • Councillor 3: Vacancy
  • Councillor 4: Alain Carrier
  • Councillor 5: Michel Canuel
  • Councillor 6: Donald Côté

Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatière

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Michel Chouinard
  • Councillor 1: Philippe Roy
  • Councillor 2: Martine Hudon
  • Councillor 3: Dominique Bélanger
  • Councillor 4: Alphée Pelletier
  • Councillor 5: Carole Lévesque
  • Councillor 6: Luc Martin Deroy

Sainte-Félicité

Electors: 984 Voters: 637 (65%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Réginald Desrosiers
  • Councillor 1: Jimmy Marceau
  • Councillor 2: Pierre Simard
  • Councillor 3: Léonce Sioui
  • Councillor 4: Fidélio Simard
  • Councillor 5: André Lefrançois
  • Councillor 6: Rémi Savard

Sainte-Flavie

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Léon Gaudreault
  • Councillor 1: Jean-Yves Roy
  • Councillor 2: Jean-François Fortin
  • Councillor 3: Michel Hudon
  • Councillor 4: Katia Beaulieu
  • Councillor 5: Françoise Arsenault
  • Councillor 6: Gilberte Lecours

Sainte-Florence

Electors: 396 Voters: 198 (50%) Councillors 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Réjeanne Doiron
  • Councillor 1: Pierrette Bérubé
  • Councillor 2: Lauraine Gendron
  • Councillor 3: Nelson Barrest
  • Councillor 4: Louise Beaupré
  • Councillor 5: Gisèle Gagnon
  • Councillor 6: Claude Marineau

Sainte-Françoise

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Bernard D'Amours
  • Councillor 1: Steve Deschenes
  • Councillor 2: Vacancy
  • Councillor 3: Simon Lavoie
  • Councillor 4: Vianney D'Amours
  • Councillor 5: Vacancy
  • Councillor 6: Pierre Morin

Sainte-Hélène

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Vacancy
  • Councillor 1: Blaise Bérubé
  • Councillor 2: Jacques Laplante
  • Councillor 3: Vacancy
  • Councillor 4: Jacques St-Pierre
  • Councillor 5: Vacancy
  • Councillor 6: Joël Moreau

Sainte-Irène

Electors: 294 Voters: 182 (62%) Councillors 1, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Alain Duchemin
  • Councillor 1: Sylvie Chenel
  • Councillor 2: Huguette Desjardins
  • Councillor 3: Dany Lavoie
  • Councillor 4: Mario Jean
  • Councillor 5: Michel Garneau
  • Councillor 6: Hervé St-Onge

Sainte-Jeanne-d’Arc

Electors: 331 Voters: 219 (66%) Councillors 2 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Maurice Chrétien
  • Councillor 1: René Desrosiers
  • Councillor 2: Isabelle Coulombe
  • Councillor 3: Gervais Chamberland
  • Councillor 4: Rodrigue Roy
  • Councillor 5: Raymonde Levesque
  • Councillor 6: Francis Pelletier

Saint-Éloi

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Alain Lepage
  • Councillor 1: Jean-Marc Pettigrew
  • Councillor 2: Francine Labelle
  • Councillor 3: Lisette Jean
  • Councillor 4: Jocelyn Côté
  • Councillor 5: Mario St-Louis
  • Councillor 6: Jocelyn Rioux

Sainte-Luce

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Vacancy
  • Councillor 1: Hugues Dionne
  • Councillor 2: Michaël Ouellet
  • Councillor 3: Vacancy
  • Councillor 4: Pierre Laplante
  • Councillor 5: Anne A. Racine
  • Councillor 6: France St-Laurent

Saint-Elzéar-de-Témiscouata

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Réjean Deschênes
  • Councillor 1: Guy Thibault
  • Councillor 2: Steve Ouellet
  • Councillor 3: Rino Caron
  • Councillor 4: Ghislain Sirois
  • Councillor 5: Léona Morin
  • Councillor 6: Pauline Thibault

Sainte-Marguerite

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Marlène Landry
  • Councillor 1: David Pelletier
  • Councillor 2: Claudette Aubé
  • Councillor 3: Nicole Lejeune
  • Councillor 4: Sylvain Carrier
  • Councillor 5: Roland Marquis
  • Councillor 6: Gaétan Thériault

Sainte-Paule

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Yvan Côté
  • Councillor 1: Barbara Lehouillier
  • Councillor 2: Gérard Tremblay
  • Councillor 3: Adrien Pelletier
  • Councillor 4: Alfred D'Amours
  • Councillor 5: Victor Sirois
  • Councillor 6: Richard Nadeau

Saint-Épiphane

Electors: 650 Voters: 289 (44%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jean-Pierre Gratton
  • Councillor 1: Marie-Claude Saindon
  • Councillor 2: Alain Caron
  • Councillor 3: Hervé Dubé
  • Councillor 4: Gérald Lebel
  • Councillor 5: Jean-Claude Jalbert
  • Councillor 6: Marcel Rouleau

Sainte-Rita

Councillors 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Alain St-Pierre
  • Councillor 1: Martine Dubé
  • Councillor 2: Denis Dubé
  • Councillor 3: Jean Pierre
  • Councillor 4: Lauréanne Beaulieu
  • Councillor 5: Francine Ouellet
  • Councillor 6: Jacques Beaulieu

Saint-Eugène-de-Ladrière

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gilbert Pigeon
  • Councillor 1: Guy Viel
  • Councillor 2: Yvon Gagnon
  • Councillor 3: Stéphane Berger
  • Councillor 4: Sébastien Belzile
  • Councillor 5: Guy Berger
  • Councillor 6: Pascal D'Astous

Saint-Eusèbe

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gaston Chouinard
  • Councillor 1: Gilles Pellerin
  • Councillor 2: Marco Beaulieu
  • Councillor 3: André Lebrun
  • Councillor 4: Alain Dubé
  • Councillor 5: Émilien Deschamps
  • Councillor 6: Gaspard Lajoie

Saint-Fabien

Electors: 1 637 Voters: 985 (60%)

  • Mayor: Jacques Carrier
  • Councillor 1: Vacancy
  • Councillor 2: Guy Rioux
  • Councillor 3: Gaétane Berger
  • Councillor 4: Alain Jean
  • Councillor 5: Vacancy
  • Councillor 6: Vacancy

Saint-François-Xavier-de-Viger

Electors: 297 Voters: 176 (59%) Councillors 1, 2, 3 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Raymond Dubé
  • Councillor 1: Jean Bernier
  • Councillor 2: Robin Boucher
  • Councillor 3: Jacques Jalbert
  • Councillor 4: Yvon Caron
  • Councillor 5: Edmond Plourde
  • Councillor 6: Jean-Rock Boucher

Saint-Gabriel-de-Rimouski

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Jean-Clément Ouellet
  • Councillor 1: Marie-Josée Dubé
  • Councillor 2: Viateur Boucher
  • Councillor 3: Stéphane Deschênes
  • Councillor 4: Raymond Lévesque
  • Councillor 5: Claudette D.-Côté
  • Councillor 6: Bruno Boucher

Saint-Gabriel-Lalemant

Electors: 703 Voters: 488 (69%) Councillors 2, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Raymond Chouinard
  • Councillor 1: Denis Milliard
  • Councillor 2: Marc-André Lévesque
  • Councillor 3: Alain Danjou
  • Councillor 4: Michel Larose
  • Councillor 5: Jean-Yves Danjou
  • Councillor 6: Jean-Paul Milliard

Saint-Germain

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Bernard Roy
  • Councillor 1: Daniel Laplante
  • Councillor 2: Roger Moreau
  • Councillor 3: Marcel Bérubé
  • Councillor 4: Mélanie Normand
  • Councillor 5: Monique Potvin
  • Councillor 6: Robert Marquis

Saint-Guy

Electors: 97 Voters: 68 (70%) Councillors 1, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Raynald Roy
  • Councillor 1: David Gagnon
  • Councillor 2: Bernard Paré
  • Councillor 3: Gilles Roussel
  • Councillor 4: Bruno Pelletier
  • Councillor 5: Jean-Pierre Saucier
  • Councillor 6: Stella Paradis

Saint-Honoré-de-Témiscouata

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Marin Lebel
  • Councillor 1: Jean-Guy Ouellet
  • Councillor 2: Carole Desbiens
  • Councillor 3: Richard Dubé
  • Councillor 4: Laurette L. Landry
  • Councillor 5: Lionel Rossignol
  • Councillor 6: Reno Malenfant

Saint-Hubert-de-Rivière-du-Loup

Mayor and councillors 1, 2 and 3 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Jacques M.-Martin
  • Councillor 1: Alain St-Amand
  • Councillor 2: Félicien Beaulieu
  • Councillor 3: Nathalie Dionne
  • Councillor 4: Napoléon Lévesque
  • Councillor 5: Guy St-Pierre
  • Councillor 6: Mélanie Leblond

Saint-Jean-de-Cherbourg

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Alcide Prévèreau
  • Councillor 1: Nathalie Forbes
  • Councillor 2: Isabelle Proulx
  • Councillor 3: Vacancy
  • Councillor 4: Mélisa Henley
  • Councillor 5: Hélène Boudreau
  • Councillor 6: Chantal Richard

Saint-Jean-de-Dieu

Electors: 1 366 Voters: 654 (48%) Councillors 1, 2, 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jean-Marie Côté
  • Councillor 1: Gervais Talbot
  • Councillor 2: Clermont Drapeau
  • Councillor 3: Stéphane Rioux
  • Councillor 4: Vital Ouellet
  • Councillor 5: Robert Rioux
  • Councillor 6: Stéphane Rioux

Saint-Jean-de-la-Lande

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Nicole St-Pierre
  • Councillor 1: Pierrette Pelletier
  • Councillor 2: Serge Boulet
  • Councillor 3: Martin Dubé
  • Councillor 4: Francis Dupuis
  • Councillor 5: Lorraine Belzile
  • Councillor 6: Mathilda Matteau

Saint-Joseph-de-Kamouraska

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Sylvain Roy
  • Councillor 1: Mario Hudon
  • Councillor 2: Yvette Lapointe
  • Councillor 3: Albert Lamarre
  • Councillor 4: Fernand Ouellet
  • Councillor 5: Lucie Briand
  • Councillor 6: Raymond Frève

Saint-Joseph-de-Lepage

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Réginald Morissette
  • Councillor 1: Raymonde Bouchard
  • Councillor 2: Magella Roussel
  • Councillor 3: Johanne Morissette
  • Councillor 4: Alain Thibault
  • Councillor 5: Lauréat Dubé
  • Councillor 6: Jasmin Couturier

Saint-Juste-du-Lac

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jean-Jacques Bonenfant
  • Councillor 1: Guy St-Pierre
  • Councillor 2: Rénald Lepage
  • Councillor 3: Mario Guimont
  • Councillor 4: Jean Bastien Pettigrew
  • Councillor 5: Céline Dubé-Ouellet
  • Councillor 6: Gilles Michaud

Saint-Léandre

Electors: 363 Voters: 305 (84%) Councillor 2 was elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Roger Bernier
  • Councillor 1: Andrée Blouin
  • Councillor 2: Jean-Marie Bérubé
  • Councillor 3: Gilles Murray
  • Councillor 4: Clarence Levesque
  • Councillor 5: Johanne Paquet
  • Councillor 6: Éric Levesque

Saint-Léon-le-Grand

Electors: 879 Voters: 517 (59%) Councillors 2, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Michel McNicoll
  • Councillor 1: Aubert Turcotte
  • Councillor 2: Léonard Barrette
  • Councillor 3: Gabriel St-Laurent
  • Councillor 4: Suzanne Ouellet
  • Councillor 5: Pierrette Barrette
  • Councillor 6: Louisette Bérubé

Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha!

Electors: 1 136 Voters: 643 (57%) Councillors 1 and 4 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Donald Viel
  • Councillor 1: Louiselle Ouellet
  • Councillor 2: Gilles Pelletier
  • Councillors 3: Katie Lavoie and Jean-Marc Raymond
  • Councillor 4: Simon Bossé
  • Councillor 5: Frédéric Beaulieu
  • Councillor 6: Janick Rousseau

Saint-Marc-du-Lac-Long

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Adrien Kennedy
  • Councillor 1: Martine Levesque
  • Councillor 2: Marcel Bard
  • Councillor 3: Fernand Poliquin
  • Councillor 4: Jean-Guy Paquet
  • Councillor 5: Marie-Julie Ouellet
  • Councillor 6: Rinette Kennedy

Saint-Marcellin

Electors: 381 Voters: 202 (53%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Sarto Roy
  • Councillor 1: Alice Boucher
  • Councillor 2: Raynald Jalbert
  • Councillor 3: Paul-Émile Lévesque
  • Councillor 4: Lucien Lavoie
  • Councillor 5: Jean-Pierre Lechasseur
  • Councillor 6: Orietta Roy

Saint-Mathieu-de-Rioux

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Norbert Rousseau
  • Councillor 1: Réal Côté
  • Councillor 2: Jean-Marie Parent
  • Councillor 3: Marie-Marthe Fournier
  • Councillor 4: Romain Ouellet
  • Councillor 5: Gaston Rioux
  • Councillor 6: Pierrette Viel

Saint-Médard

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Carol Gagnon
  • Councillor 1: Raymond Beaulieu
  • Councillor 2: Sylvain Ouellet
  • Councillor 3: Paul-André Gamache
  • Councillor 4: Jean-Nil Gagnon
  • Councillor 5: Johanne Rioux
  • Councillor 6: Jean-Serge Talbot

Saint-Michel-du-Squatec

Mayor and councillors 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: André Chouinard
  • Councillor 1: Raymond Malenfant
  • Councillor 2: Gilles Leblond
  • Councillor 3: Suzanne Ouellet
  • Councillor 4: Jacqueline Caron
  • Councillor 5: Chantal Pelletier
  • Councillor 6: Jocelyn Patoine

Saint-Modeste

Electors: 827 Voters: 542 (66%) Councillors 1, 2 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Michel Lebel
  • Councillor 1: Margot Ouellet-Perreault
  • Councillor 2: Francis Plourde
  • Councillor 3: Bruno Castonguay
  • Councillor 4: Lucien Gendron
  • Councillor 5: Louis-Marie Bastille
  • Councillor 6: Alain Boucher

Saint-Moïse

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Paul Lepage
  • Councillor 1: Jean Plourde
  • Councillor 2: Jean-Claude Robichaud
  • Councillor 3: Robert Gagné
  • Councillor 4: Clément Harvey
  • Councillor 5: Nancy Côté
  • Councillor 6: Dany Fillion

Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gaston Noël
  • Councillor 1: Bruno Lebel
  • Councillor 2: Benoît Lavoie
  • Councillor 3: Raymond Thibault
  • Councillor 4: Patrick April
  • Councillor 5: Marc-Aurèle Bélanger
  • Councillor 6: Florence Bélanger

Saint-Noël

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gilbert Sénéchal
  • Councillor 1: Steeve Parent
  • Councillor 2: Marcel D'Astous
  • Councillor 3: Francine Gagné
  • Councillor 4: Gilbert Marquis
  • Councillor 5: Jean-Marc Turcotte
  • Councillor 6: Jean-Louis Roussel

Saint-Octave-de-Métis

Mayor and councillors 2, 3, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Camille Dufour
  • Councillor 1: Gabriel Anctil
  • Councillor 2: Raymonde Savard
  • Councillor 3: Jean-Louis Beaulieu
  • Councillor 4: Jacinthe Dubé
  • Councillor 5: Yvon Morissette
  • Councillor 6: Denis Morin

Saint-Onésime-d’Ixworth

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Ghislaine Milliard-Lavoie
  • Councillor 1: Alfred Ouellet
  • Councillor 2: Isabelle Veilleux
  • Councillor 3: Michèle Bond
  • Councillor 4: Jean-Marie Dionne
  • Councillor 5: Jean-Guy Beaulieu
  • Councillor 6: Bertrand Ouellet

Saint-Pacôme

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gervais Lévesque
  • Councillor 1: Pauline St-Pierre
  • Councillor 2: Donald Boulet
  • Councillor 3: Jacques Mayer
  • Councillor 4: Sylvain Dubé
  • Councillor 5: Carmelle Fortin
  • Councillor 6: Jean Santerre

Saint-Pascal

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Cécile Joseph
  • Councillor 1: Renald Bernier
  • Councillor 2: Daniel Drapeau
  • Councillor 3: Yvan Soucy
  • Councillor 4: Francine Soucy
  • Councillor 5: Claude Lavoie
  • Councillor 6: Rémi Pelletier

Saint-Paul-de-la-Croix

Electors: 329 Voters: 194 (59%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Philippe Dionne
  • Councillor 1: Sylvain Desmeules
  • Councillor 2: Isabelle Lagacé
  • Councillor 3: Gilles Sigouin
  • Councillor 4: Nancy St-Pierre
  • Councillor 5: Robert Lévesque
  • Councillor 6: Marie-Jeanne Dubé

Saint-Philippe-de-Néri

Mayor and councillors 1, 3, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Gilles Lévesque
  • Councillor 1: Michel Dionne
  • Councillor 2: Jean-Pierre Bérubé
  • Councillor 3: Lise Viens
  • Councillor 4: Roland Lévesque
  • Councillor 5: Henri Drapeau
  • Councillor 6: François Dionne

Saint-Pierre-de-Lamy

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gaston Caron
  • Councillor 1: Colette Sirois
  • Councillor 2: Émilien Rioux
  • Councillor 3: Julie Gagnon
  • Councillor 4: Mario Morin
  • Councillor 5: Ghislain Labrie
  • Councillor 6: Jean-Pierre Ouellet

Saint-René-de-Matane

Electors: 878 Voters: 486 (55%) Councillors 1, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jean-Charles Gagnon
  • Councillor 1: Steeve Lavoie
  • Councillor 2: Berthier Murray
  • Councillor 3: Pascal Dufour
  • Councillor 4: Madeleine Fillion
  • Councillor 5: Dominic Côté
  • Councillor 6: Vacancy

Saint-Simon

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jérôme Rouleau
  • Councillor 1: Chantale Vaillancourt
  • Councillor 2: Lise Théberge
  • Councillor 3: André Riou
  • Councillor 4: Sylvain Riou
  • Councillor 5: Guy Bergeron
  • Councillor 6: Réjean Bérubé

Saint-Tharcisius

Electors: 385 Voters: 254 (66%) Councillors 2, 3 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Rita Rioux
  • Councillor 1: Hélène Brochu
  • Councillor 2: Michel Ricard
  • Councillor 3: Guylaine D'Amours
  • Councillor 4: Francis Chenel
  • Councillor 5: Cécile Caouette
  • Councillor 6: Denis Lavoie

Saint-Ulric

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Vacancy
  • Councillor 1: Mario Ratté
  • Councillor 2: Pierre Thibodeau
  • Councillor 3: Serge Gendron
  • Councillor 4: Marius Lavoie
  • Councillor 5: Annabelle Boulay
  • Councillor 6: Francine Bérubé

Saint-Valérien

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Ghislain St-Pierre
  • Councillor 1: Marie-Josée Collin
  • Councillor 2: Michel Michaud
  • Councillor 3: Jasmin Michaud
  • Councillor 4: Louise Carrier
  • Councillor 5: Pierre Latour
  • Councillor 6: Jean-François Beaulieu

Saint-Vianney

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Georges Guénard
  • Councillor 1: Francis Blanchette
  • Councillor 2: Stéphanie Blanchette
  • Councillor 3: Jean-Philippe Gagnon
  • Councillor 4: Raynald Gagnon
  • Councillor 5: Reine-Aimée Thibault
  • Councillor 6: Julie Gauthier

Saint-Zénon-du-Lac-Humqui

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3 and 5 were elected without opposition

  • Mayor: Réginald Duguay
  • Councillor 1: Édouard Boucher
  • Councillor 2: Gérard Carré
  • Councillor 3: Jean-Louis Arsenault
  • Councillor 4: Ginette Pelletier
  • Councillor 5: Normand Henley
  • Councillor 6: Gino Canuel

Sayabec

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Danielle Marcoux
  • Councillor 1: Marie Hallé
  • Councillor 2: Jean-Guy Chouinard
  • Councillor 3: Suzanne D'Astous
  • Councillor 4: Jean-Paul Gaudreault
  • Councillor 5: Jocelyn Caron
  • Councillor 6: Jean-Yves Thériault

Trois-Pistoles

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jean-Pierre Rioux
  • Councillor 1: Daniel Thériault
  • Councillor 2: Jacinthe Veilleux
  • Councillor 3: Alcide Devost
  • Councillor 4: Katleen Hélie
  • Councillor 5: Gilbert Larrivée
  • Councillor 6: Carl Charron

Val-Brillant

Electors: 813 Voters: 521 (64%)

  • Mayor: Marc Bélanger
  • Councillor 1: Stevens Turgeon
  • Councillor 2: Jocelyne Ouellet
  • councillor 3: laurie
  • Councillor 4: Yves Bilodeau
  • Councillor 5: Désiré Lizotte
  • Councillor 6: Geneviève Leblanc
Search another word or see barreston Dictionary | Thesaurus |Spanish
Copyright © 2014 Dictionary.com, LLC. All rights reserved.
  • Please Login or Sign Up to use the Recent Searches feature