Triglochin maritimum

List of extinct and endangered species of Lithuania

This is a list of extinct, endangered and threatened animals of Lithuania. Collecting of this list started in 1959 and current version (2003) contains 815 species - 23 mammals, 75 birds, 128 insects, 224 flowering plants, 199 fungi and lichen.
:

  1. Mammals
  2. Birds
  3. Reptiles
  4. Amphibians
  5. Fish
  6. Mollusk
  7. Spiders
  8. Insects
  9. Crustacean
  10. Leech
  11. Flowering plants
  12. Pinophyta
  13. Pteridophyta
  14. Liverworts
  15. Moss
  16. Algae
  17. Fungus
  18. Lichen

Mammals

0 (Ex) - Extinct Species

  1. European Mink (Mustela lutreola) L.
  2. Brown bear (Ursus arctos) L.
  3. Garden Dormouse (Eliomys quercinus) L.

1(E) - Endangered

  1. Grey Seal (Halichoerus grypus) Fabricius
  2. Lynx (Lynx lynx) L.

2(V) - Vulnerable

  1. Fat Dormouse (Glis glis) L.

3(R) - Rare

  1. Common Pipistrelle (Pipistrellus pipistrellus) Schreber
  2. Northern Bat (Eptesicus nilssoni) Keyserling & Blasius
  3. Pond Bat (Myotis dasycneme) Boie
  4. Forest Dormouse (Dryomys nitedula) Pallas

4(I) - Intermediate

  1. Leisler's Bat (Nyctalus leisleri) Kuhl
  2. Natterer's Bat (Myotis nattereri) Kuhl
  3. Brandt's Bat (Myotis brandti) Eversman
  4. Barbastelle (Barbastella barbastella) Schreber
  5. Noctule (Nyctalus noctula) Schreber
  6. Serotine (Eptesicus serotinus) Schreber
  7. Parti-coloured Bat (Vespertilio murinus) L.
  8. Garden Dormouse (Eliomys quercinus) L.
  9. Northern Birch Mouse (Sicista betulina) Pallas
  10. Mountain Hare (Lepus timidus) L.
  11. Stoat (Mustela erminea) L.

5(Rs) - Restored

  1. Otter (Lutra lutra) L.
  2. Wisent (Bison bonasus) L.
  3. Aurochs (Bos primigenius)

Birds

1(E) - Endangered

  1. Black-throated Diver (Gavia arctica L.)
  2. Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca Gul.)
  3. Red Kite (Milvus milvus L.)
  4. Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos L.)
  5. ostradge
  6. Greater Spotted Eagle (Aquila clanga Pall.)
  7. Short-toed Eagle (Circaetus gallicus Gm.)
  8. Merlin (Falco columbarius L.)
  9. Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus Tunst.)
  10. Willow Grouse (Lagopus lagopus L.)
  11. Northern Pintail (Anas acuta L.)
  12. Eurasian Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria L.)
  13. Dunlin (Calidris alpina L.)
  14. Great Snipe (Gallinago media Lath.)
  15. Eurasian Eagle Owl (Bubo bubo L.)
  16. Crested Lark (Galerida cristata L.)
  17. Corn Bunting (Miliaria calandra L.)

2(V) - Vulnerable

  1. Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis C. L.Brehm)
  2. Gadwall (Anas strepera L.)
  3. Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri Pall.)
  4. Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator L.)
  5. Black Kite (Milvus migrans Bodd.)
  6. White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla L)
  7. Osprey (Pandion haliaetus L.)
  8. Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus L.)
  9. Ruff (Philomachus pugnax L.)
  10. Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata L.)
  11. Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa L.)
  12. Common Redshank (Tringa totanus L.)
  13. Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola L.)
  14. Little Tern (Sternula albifrons Pall.)
  15. Stock Dove (Columba oenas L.)
  16. Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus Pontopp.)
  17. Tengmalm's Owl (Aegolius funereus L.)
  18. European Roller (Coracias garrulus L.)
  19. Hoopoe (Upupa epops L.)
  20. Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus Gmel.)
  21. Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus L.)

4(I) - Intermediate

  1. Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus L.)
  2. Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus L.)
  3. Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis L.)
  4. Barn Owl (Tyto alba Scop.)
  5. Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium paserinum L.)
  6. Ural Owl (Srix uralensis Pall.)
  7. Little Owl (Athene noctua Scop.)
  8. Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica L.)
  9. Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana L.)

Reptiles

1(E) - Endangered

  1. European pond turtle (Emys orbicularis L.)
  2. Smooth Snake (Coronella austriaca L.)

Amphibians

3(R) - Rare

  1. European tree frog (Hyla arborea L.)

4(I) - Intermediate'==

  1. Great Crested Newt (Triturus cristatus Laur.)
  2. European Fire-bellied Toad (Bombina bombina L.)

5(Rs) - Restored

  1. Natterjack Toad (Bufo calamita Laur.)

Fish

0 (Ex) - Extinct Species

  1. Common sturgeon of Europe (Acipenser sturio L.)
  2. Zope (Abramis ballerus L.)

1(E) - Endangered

  1. Sea lamprey (Petromyzon marinus L.)

3(R) - Rare

  1. Alosa fallax (Lacepede)
  2. Chondrostoma nasus L.

4(I) - Indeterminate

  1. Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar L.)
  2. Common whitefish (Coregonus lavaretus holsatus Thienemann)
  3. Misgurnus fossilis L.

Mollusk

0 (Ex) - Extinct Species

  1. Margaritifera margaritifera L.

2(V) - Vulnerable

  1. Arion empiricum Fer.
  2. Great Grey Slug (Limax maximus L.)
  3. Unio tumidus Retzius

Spiders

3(R) - Rare

  1. Philaeus chrysops Poda
  2. Dolomedes plantarius Clerck
  3. Arctosa cinerea F.
  4. Eresus cinnaberinus Oliv.

Insects

0 (Ex) - Extinct Species

  1. Lucanus cervus L.
  2. Hamearis lucina L.
  3. Lithostege griseata D. & S.
  4. Xylocopa valga Gerst.

1(E) - Endangered

  1. ''Cerambyx cerdo L.

3(R) - Rare

  1. Ephemerella karelica Tiens.
  2. Capnopsis schilleri Rostock.
  3. Cordulegaster boltoni Don.
  4. Sphingonotus caerulans L.
  5. Podisma pedestris L.
  6. Cicadetta montana Scop.
  7. Cicindela maritima Dej.
  8. Calosoma inquisitor L.
  9. Calosoma sycophanta L.
  10. Carabus coriaceus L.
  11. Carabus nitcns L.
  12. Carabus intricatus L.
  13. Agonum ericeti Panz.
  14. Xylodrepa quadripunctata L.
  15. Ceruchus chrysomelinus Hoch.
  16. Polyphylla fullo L.
  17. Gnorimus variabilis L.
  18. Osmoderma eremita Scop.
  19. Netocia lugubris Herbst
  20. Peltis grossa L.
  21. Ergates faber L.
  22. Prionus corarius L.
  23. Anostirus purpureus Poda
  24. Cassida margaritacea Schall
  25. Philopotamus montanus Don.
  26. Apatania zonella L.
  27. Semblis phalaenoides L.
  28. Jutta Arctic Oeneis jutta Hbn.
  29. Tree Grayling Hipparchia statilinus Hfn.
  30. Twin-spot Fritillary Brenthis hecate D. & S.
  31. Marbled Fritillary Brenthis daphne D. & S.
  32. Frigga's Fritillary Clossiana frigga Thnbg.
  33. False Heath Fritillary Melitaea diamina Lang.
  34. Nickerl's Fritillary Melitaea aurelia Nick.
  35. Marsh Fritillary Euphydryas aurinia Rtt.
  36. Scarce Fritillary Euphydryas maturna L.
  37. Violet Copper Lycaena hele D. & S.
  38. Scarce Large Blue Maculinea teleius Bergstr.
  39. Large Blue Maculinea arion L.
  40. Green-underside Blue Glaucopsyche alexis Poda
  41. Eastern Baton Blue Pseudophilotes vicrama Moore
  42. Turquoise Blue Polyommatus dorylas D. & S.
  43. Chequered Skipper Carterocephalus palaemon Pall.
  44. Dingy Skipper Erynnis tages L.
  45. Olive Skipper Pyrgus serratulae Ramb.
  46. Endrosa roscida D. & S.
  47. Cream-spot Tiger Arctia villica L.
  48. Ammobiota festiva Hfn.
  49. Hyphoraia aulica L.
  50. Zygaena ephialtes L.
  51. Zygaena angelicae Och.
  52. Thaumethopoea pinivora Tr.
  53. Synanthedon mesiaeformis H.-S.'
  54. Synanthedon vespiformis L.
  55. Synanthedon conopiformis Esp.
  56. Agrotis ripae Hb.
  57. Cucullia balsamitae Bsd.
  58. Dicycla oo L.
  59. Mesoligia literosa Hw.
  60. Photedes brevilinea Fenn
  61. Baptria tibiale Esp.
  62. Semiothisa carbonaria Cl.
  63. Aspilates gilvaria D. & S.
  64. Ennomos quercinaria Hfn.
  65. Epirrhoe tartuensis Moels
  66. Eupithecia thalictrata Pung.
  67. Bembex rostrata L.
  68. Scolia hirta Schr.
  69. Podalonia luffii Saund.
  70. Colletes caspicus balticus Alflcen
  71. Andrena nasuta Giraud
  72. Andrena curvungula Thomson
  73. Andrena suerinensis Friese
  74. Meliturga clavicornis Latr.
  75. Melitta wankowiczi Radosz.
  76. Dasypoda argentata Panz.
  77. Lasioglossum prasinum Smith
  78. Anthophora plagiata Ill.
  79. Tetralonia macroglossa Ill.
  80. Bombus semenoviellus Skorikov
  81. Bombus pomorum Panz.
  82. Bombus confusus Schr.

4(I) - Indeterminate

  1. Brachycercus pallidus Tshern.
  2. Leocorhaenanthus maximus Joly.
  3. Anax imperator Leach.
  4. Anax parthenope Selys.
  5. Labidura riparia Pall.
  6. Boros schneideri Panz.
  7. Old World Swallowtail Papilio machaon L.
  8. Clouded apollo Parnassius mnemosyne L.
  9. Scarce Heath Coenonympha hero L.
  10. Large Copper Lycaena dispar Hw.
  11. Chalkhill Blue Polyommatus coridon Poda
  12. Cinnabar moth Thyria jacobaea L.
  13. Chersotis cuprea D. & S.
  14. Ipimorpha contusa Frr.
  15. Plusia zosimi Hb.
  16. Phibalapteryx virgata Hfn.
  17. Chariaspilates formosaria Ev.
  18. Andrena rugullosa Stoeckhert
  19. Andrenosoma albibarbe Meig.
  20. Andrenosoma atra L.
  21. Pogonota barbata Ztt.

Crustacean

1(E) - Endangered

  1. Pontoporeia affinis Lindstrom

2(V) - Vulnerable

  1. Triops cancriformis L.
  2. Lepidurus apus
  3. Branchypus stagnalis
  4. Mysis oculata relicta Loven.
  5. Limnocalanus grimaldii macrurus (G. O. Sars)
  6. Eurytemora lacustris (Poppe)

Leech

2(V) - Vulnerable

  1. Medicinal leech (Hirudo medicinalis L.)

Flowering plants

0 (Ex) - Extinct Species

  1. Water caltrop (Trapa natans L.)
  2. Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.
  3. Rubus arcticus L.
  4. Veratrum lobelianum Bernh.
  5. Pedicularis kauffmannii Pinzger
  6. Groenlandia densa (L.) Fourr.
  7. Trailing St.John's-wort (Hypericum humifusum L.)
  8. Caldesia parnassifolia (L.) Parl.
  9. Marsh Gladiolus (Gladiolus palustris Gaudin)
  10. Parsley Piert (Aphanes arvensis L.)
  11. Marsh Pennywort (Hydrocotyle vulgaris L.)
  12. Pycreus flavescens (L.) P. Beauv. ex Rchb.
  13. Carex rhizina Blytt ex Lindblom

1(E) - Endangered

  1. Epipogium aphyllum Sw.
  2. Sea aster (Aster tripolium L.)

Pretty pony

  1. Teucrium scordium L.
  2. Dwarf Birch (Betula nana L.)
  3. Isopyrum thalictroides L.
  4. Bromopsis erecta (Huds.) Fourr.
  5. Erica tetralix L.
  6. Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
  7. Red Helleborine (Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich.)
  8. Hedera helix L.
  9. Western marsh orchid (Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P. F. Hunt et Summerh.)
  10. Dactylorhiza cruenta (O. F. Müll.) Soó
  11. Orchis ustulata L.
  12. Marsh Gentian (Gentiana pneumonanthe L.)
  13. Gentianella uliginosa (Willd.) Börner
  14. Pedicularis sceptrum-carolinum L.
  15. Pedicularis sylvatica L.
  16. Deptford Pink (Dianthus armeria L.)
  17. Large Pink (Dianthus superbus L.)
  18. Creeping Willow (Salix repens L.)
  19. Conifer Bedstraw (Galium triflorum Michx.)
  20. Lobelia dortmanna L.
  21. Musk Orchid (Herminium monorchis (L.) R. Br.)
  22. Melittis melissophyllum L.
  23. Hordelymus europaeus (L.) Harz
  24. Fen violet (Viola persicifolia Schreb.)
  25. Fly Orchid (Ophrys insectifera L.)
  26. Sea-milkwort (Glaux maritima L.)
  27. Nymphoides peltata (S. G. Gmel.) Kuntze
  28. Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich.
  29. Neottianthe cuculata (L.) Schltr.
  30. Potamogeton trichoides Cham. et Schltdl.
  31. Slender Naiad (Najas flexilis (Willd.) Rostk. et W. L. E. Schmidt)
  32. Najas minor All.
  33. Myriophyllum alterniflorum DC.
  34. Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb.
  35. Gnaphalium luteoalbum L.
  36. Hedge hyssop (Gratiola officinalis L.)
  37. Succisella inflexa (Kluk) Beck
  38. Love-nest sundew (Drosera intermedia Hayne)
  39. Centaurium littorale (Turner ex Sm.) Gillmour
  40. Carex davalliana Sm.
  41. Carex magellanica Lam.
  42. Schoenus ferrugineus L.
  43. Saltmarsh Rush (Juncus gerardii Loisel.)
  44. Moor Rush (Juncus stygius L.)
  45. Sea holly (Eryngium maritimum L.)
  46. Dracocephalum ruyschiana L.

2(V) - Vulnerable

  1. Arnica montana L.
  2. Seseli annuum L.
  3. Centaurea phrygia L.
  4. Betula humilis Schrank
  5. Allium vineale L.
  6. Bromopsis benekenii (Lange) Holub
  7. Salsola kali L.
  8. Listera cordata (L.) R. Br.
  9. Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.) Royle
  10. Malaxis monophyllos (L.) Sw.
  11. Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó
  12. Orchis morio L.
  13. Orchis militaris L.
  14. Orchis mascula (L.) L.
  15. Gentiana cruciata L.
  16. Gentianella amarella (L.) Börner
  17. Corallorrhiza trifida Chātel.
  18. Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler
  19. Scutellaria hastifolia L.
  20. Gladiolus imbricatus L.
  21. Salix lapponum L.
  22. Campanula bononiensis L.
  23. Cypripedium calceolus L.
  24. Trichophorum cespitosum (L.) C. Hartm.
  25. Alyssum gmelinii Jord.
  26. Hammarbya paludosa (L.) Kuntze
  27. Thesium ebracteatum Hayne
  28. Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard.
  29. Glyceria lithuanica (Gorski) Gorski
  30. Pulicaria vulgaris Gaertn.
  31. Silene chlorantha (Willd.) Ehrh.
  32. Triglochin maritimum L.
  33. Polemonium caeruleum L.
  34. Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm.
  35. Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br.
  36. Najas marina L.
  37. Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich.
  38. Primula farinosa L.
  39. Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl
  40. Agrostemma githago L.
  41. Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. et Körte
  42. Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser
  43. Prunus spinosa L.
  44. Arenaria saxatilis L.
  45. Eriophorum gracile W. D. J. Koch ex Roth
  46. Pinguicula vulgaris L.
  47. Saxifraga hirculus L.
  48. Cirsium heterophyllum (L.) Hill
  49. Ajuga pyramidalis L.
  50. Ranunculus reptans L.
  51. Carex tomentosa L.
  52. Iris sibirica L.
  53. Trisetum sibiricum Rupr.

3(R) - Rare

  1. Astrantia major L.
  2. Quercus petraea L. ex Liebl.
  3. Laserpitium prutenicum L.
  4. Allium angulosum L.
  5. Allium scorodoprasum L.
  6. Bromopsis ramosa (Huds.) Holub
  7. Agrimonia procera Wallr.
  8. Trifolium rubens L.
  9. Trifolium lupinaster L.
  10. Alisma lanceolatum With.
  11. Alisma gramineum Lej.
  12. Orobanche reticulata Wallr.
  13. Festuca altissima All.
  14. Dactylorhiza ochroleuca (Wüstnei ex Boll) Holub
  15. Cnidium dubium (Schkuhr) Thell.
  16. Chaerophyllum hirsutum L.
  17. Dianthus borbasii Vandas
  18. Hypericum montanum L.
  19. Hypericum hirsutum L.
  20. Salix myrtilloides L.
  21. Cardamine flexuosa With.
  22. Cardamine bulbifera (L.) Crantz
  23. Campanula cervicaria L.
  24. Koeleria delavignei Czern. ex Domin
  25. Lithospermum officinale L.
  26. Cruciata laevipes Opiz
  27. Cruciata glabra (L.) Ehrend.
  28. Pilosella echioides (Lumn.) F. W. Schultz et Sch. Bip.
  29. Calamagrostis pseudophragmites (Haller f.) Koeller
  30. Galium rubioides L.
  31. Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla
  32. Nuphar pumilum (Timm) DC.
  33. Conioselinum tataricum Hoffm.
  34. Isolepis setacea (L.) R. Br.
  35. Scolochloa festucacea (Willd.) Link
  36. Ceratophyllum submersum L.
  37. Stachys recta L.
  38. Swertia perennis L.
  39. Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. et Kit.) Gren.
  40. Lathyrus pisiformis L.
  41. Pulmonaria angustifolia L.
  42. Potamogeton ×meinshauzenii Juz.
  43. Potamogeton acutifolius Link
  44. Helictotrichon pratense (L.) Besser
  45. Callitriche hermaphroditica L.
  46. Tragopogon gorskianus Rchb. f.
  47. Nasturtium officinale W. T. Aiton
  48. Corydalis intermedia (L.) Mérat
  49. Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch. Bip.
  50. Aira praecox L.
  51. Geranium lucidum L.
  52. Myrica gale L.
  53. Salvia pratensis L.
  54. Sherardia arvensis L.
  55. Zannichellia palustris L.
  56. Colchicum autumnale L.
  57. Veronica polita Fr.
  58. Veronica hederifolia L.
  59. Vicia dumetorum L.
  60. Vicia lathyroides L.
  61. Vicia pisiformis L.
  62. Carex heleonastes Ehrh.
  63. Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb.
  64. Carex distans L.
  65. Carex pseudobrizoides Clavaud
  66. Juncus capitatus Weigel
  67. Gagea pratensis (Pers.) Dumort.
  68. Radiola linoides Roth
  69. Scabiosa columbaria L.

4(I) - Indeterminate

  1. Beckmannia eruciformis (L.) Host
  2. Festuca psammophila (Hack. ex Čelak.) Fritsch
  3. Common spotted orchid (Dactylorhiza fuchsii (Druce) Soó)
  4. Dactylorhiza longifolia (Neuman) Aver.
  5. Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó
  6. Dactylorhiza russowii (Klinge) Holub
  7. Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Saut.) Soó
  8. Cerastium sylvaticum Waldst. et Kit.
  9. Cerastium brachypetalum N. H. F. Desp. ex Pers.
  10. Taraxacum balticum Dahlst.
  11. Taraxacum lissocarpum (Dahlst.) Dahlst.
  12. Taraxacum suecicum G. E. Haglund
  13. Astragalus cicer L.
  14. Montia fontana L.
  15. Mentha longifolia (L.) Huds.
  16. Glyceria nemoralis (R. Uechtr.) R. Uechtr. et Körn.
  17. Silene lithuanica Zapał.
  18. Polycnemum arvense L.
  19. Viola elatior Fr.
  20. Viola uliginosa Besser
  21. Alopecurus arundinaceus Poir.
  22. Polygala wolfgangiana Besser ex Ledeb.
  23. Ornithopus perpusillus L.
  24. Epipactis purpurata Sm.
  25. Dactylis polygama Horv.
  26. Elatine hydropiper L.
  27. Nymphaea alba L.
  28. Carex muricata L.
  29. Carex ligerica J. Gay
  30. Androsace filiformis Retz.
  31. Senecio congestus (R. Br.) DC.

5(Rs) - Restored

  1. Laserpitium latifolium L.
  2. Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb.
  3. Perennial honesty (Lunaria rediviva L.)
  4. Ramsons (Allium ursinum L.)
  5. Poa remota Forselles
  6. Pulsatilla patens (L.) Mill.
  7. Centunculus minimus L.
  8. Peplis portula L.
  9. Arctium nemorosum Lej.
  10. Cyperus fuscus L.

Pinophyta

0 (Ex) - Extinct Species

  1. Taxus baccata L.

Pteridophyta

0 (Ex) - Extinct Species

  1. Salvinia natans (L.) All.

1(E) - Endangered

  1. Asplenium trichomanes L.
  2. Botrychium matricariifolium A. Br. ex Koch.
  3. B. simplex E. Hitch.
  4. B. virginianum (L.) Sw.
  5. Isoetes lacustris L.
  6. Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth.

2(V) - Vulnerable

  1. Lycopodiella inundata (L.) Holub

3(R) - Rare

  1. Botrychium multifidum (G. G. Gmel.) Rupr.
  2. Equisetum telmateia Ehrh.

4(I) - Indeterminate

  1. Asplenium ruta - muraria (Asplenium ruta - muraria L.)
  2. Maidenhair spleenwort (Asplenium trichomanes - ramosum L.)

5(Rs) - Restored

  1. Northern firmoss (Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank et Martius)

Liverworts

1(E) - Endangered

  1. Leiocolea rutheana (Limpr.) K. Müll.
  2. Lepidozia pearsonii Spruce
  3. Pallavicinia lyelii (Hook) Carruth.

2(V) - Vulnerable

  1. Porella platyphylla (L.) Pfeif.
  2. Scapania paludicola Loeske et K. Müll. Frieb.

3(R) - Rare

  1. Bazzania trilobata (L.) S. Gray
  2. Cephalozia catenulata (Huebener) Lindb.
  3. Ricciocarpos natans (L.) Corda
  4. Trichocolea tomentella (Ehrh.) Dum.

4(I) - Indeterminate

  1. Riccia canaliculata Hoffm.
  2. Riccia huebeneriana Lindenb.
  3. Barbilophozia attenuata (Mart.) Loeske
  4. B. barbata (Schmid. ex Schreb.) Loeske
  5. Fossombronia foveolata Lindb.
  6. F. wondraczekii (Corda) Dum.
  7. Frullania tamarisci (L.) Dumort.
  8. Lophozia collaris (Nees) Dumort.
  9. L. kunzeana (Huebener) Evans
  10. L. wenzelii (Nees) Steph.
  11. Moerckia hibernica (Hook) Gott.
  12. Phaeoceros laevis (L.) Prosk.
  13. Scapania curta (Mart.) Dumort.
  14. Tritomaria exsectiformis (Breidl.)

Moss

0 (Ex) - Extinct Species

  1. Bartramia ithyphylla Brid.

1(E) - Endangered

  1. Bryum schleicheri Lam. et DC.
  2. Calliergon richardsonii (Mitt.) Kindb.
  3. Calliergon trifarium (Web. et Mohr) Kindb.
  4. Drepanocladus lycopodioides (Brid.) Warnst.
  5. Dicranum drummondii C. Müll.
  6. Dicranum viride (Sull. et Lesq.) Lindb.
  7. Rhytidiadelphus loreus (Hedw.) Warnst.
  8. Meesia triquetra (Richter) Aongstr.
  9. Fontinalis dalecarlica Bruch et Schimp.
  10. Fissidens arnoldii Ruthe
  11. Antitrichia curtipendula (Hedw.) Brid.
  12. Orthotrichum lyellii Hook. etTayl.
  13. Schistostega pennata (Hedw.) Web. et Mohr
  14. Pterigynandrum filiforme Hedw.
  15. Dichodontium pellucidum (Hedw.) Schimp
  16. Philonotis marchica (Hedw.) Brid.

2(V) - Vulnerable

  1. Aloina aloides (Schultz.) Kindb.
  2. Campylium polygamum (Schimp.) J. Lange et C. Jens.
  3. Amblystegium fluviatile (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp.
  4. Amblystegium tenax (Hedw.) C. Jens.
  5. Rhynchostegium murale (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp.
  6. Sphagnum molle Sull.
  7. Sphagnum platyphyllum (Lindb. ex Braithw.) Sull. ex Warnst.
  8. Sphagnum inundatum Russow
  9. Sphagnum wulfianum Girg.
  10. Sphagnum subnitens Russow et Warnst.
  11. Fontinalis hypnoides Hartm.
  12. Neckera pennata Hedw.
  13. Hamatocaulis vernicosus (Mitt.) Hedenäs
  14. Paraleucobryum longifolium (Hedw.) Loeske

3(R) - Rare

  1. Atrichum angustatum (Brid.) Bruch et Schimp.
  2. Bryum funckii Schwaegr.
  3. Homomallium incurvatum (Brid.) Loeske
  4. Trematodon ambiguus (Hedw.) Hornsch.
  5. Dicranum spurium Hedw.
  6. Ctenidium molluscum (Hedw.) Mitt.
  7. Tortella fragilis (Drum.) Limpr.
  8. Tortula virescens (De Not.) De Not.
  9. Plagiothecium undulatum (Hedw.) Schimp.
  10. Gyroweisia tenuis (Hedw.) Schimp.
  11. Pohlia cruda (Hedw.) Lindb.
  12. Campylopus introflexus (Hedw.) Brid.
  13. Callicladium haldanianum (Grev.) Crum.
  14. Fissidens dubius P. Beauv.
  15. Tayloria tenuis (Woth.) Schimp.
  16. Thuidium minutulum (Hedw.) Bruch et al.
  17. Dicranodontium denudatum (Brid.) Britt.
  18. Zygodon viridissimus (Dicks.) Brid.
  19. Weissia squarrosa (Nees et Hornsch.) C. Müll.
  20. Pogonatum nanum (Hedw.) P. Beauv.

4(I) - Indeterminate

  1. Campylium elodes (Lindb.) Kindb.
  2. Campylium protensum (Brid.) Kindb.
  3. Bryum cyclophyllum (Hedw.) Schimp.
  4. Bryum knowltonii Barnes
  5. Amblystegium humile (P. Beauv.) Crundw.
  6. Didymodon tophaceus (Brid.) Lisa
  7. Amblyodon dealbatus (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp.
  8. Dicranum leioneuron Kindb.
  9. Rhizomnium pseudopunctatum (Bruch et Schimp.) T. Kop.
  10. Sphagnum pulchrum Lindb. ex Braithw.
  11. Sphagnum papillosum Lindb.
  12. Sphagnum quinquefarium (Lindb. ex Braithw.) Warnst.
  13. Sphagnum subfulvum Sjörs.
  14. Sphagnum compactum Lam. et DC.
  15. Distichium capillaceum (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp.
  16. Meesia longiseta Hedw.
  17. Meesia uliginosa Hedw.
  18. Neckera crispa Hedw.
  19. Plagiothecium ruthei Limpr.
  20. Pottia bryoides (Dicks.) Mitt.
  21. Pottia davalliana (Sm.) C. Jens.
  22. Hygrohypnum mole (Hedw.)) Loeske
  23. Fissidens exilis Hedw.
  24. Orthotrichum striatum Hedw.
  25. Philonotis cespitosa Jur.
  26. Pogonatum aloides (Hedw.) P. Beauv.
  27. Pterygoneurum ovatum (Hedw.) Dix.

Algae

0 (Ex) - Extinct Species

  1. Chara braunii Gmel.
  2. Nitella batrachosperma (Reichenb.) A. Braun
  3. Nitella hyalina (DC.) C. Agardh
  4. Nitella tenuissima (Desv.) Kütz.
  5. Nitella translucens (Pers.) C. Agardh

1(E) - Endangered

  1. Bangia atropurpurea (Roth) C. Agardh
  2. Chara canescens Desv. et Lois.
  3. Chara baltica (Fries) Wahlstedt
  4. Bladder wrack (Fucus vesiculosus L.)
  5. Lychnothamnus barbatus (Meyen) Leonh.
  6. Nitella capillaris (Krock.) Gr. et B.-W.
  7. Nitella gracilis (Smith) C.Agardh
  8. Tolypella prolifera (A. Braun) Leonh.
  9. Tolypella nidifica (O. Müll.) Leonh.

2(V) - Vulnerable

  1. Nitella syncarpa (Thuill.) Chev.

3(R) - Rare

  1. Nitella mucronata (A. Braun) Miquel

4(I) - Indeterminate

  1. Chara baueri A. Braun
  2. Nitella flexilis (L.) C. Agardh

Fungus

0 (Ex) - Extinct Species

  1. Conocybe intrusa (Peck) Sing.
  2. Microstoma protracta (Fr.) Kanouse
  3. Laricifomes officinalis (Vill.: Fr.) Kotl. et Pouzar
  4. Coprinus dunarum Stoll.
  5. Phallus hadriani Vent.: Pers.
  6. Dictyophora duplicata (Bosc) Fischer
  7. Sarcosoma globosum (Schmidel: Fr.) Casp.

1(E) - Endangered

  1. Peziza ammophila Durrieu et Mont.
  2. Boletus impolitus Fr.
  3. Boletus pulverulentus Opat.
  4. Boletus radicans Pers.: Fr.
  5. Choiromyces meandriformis Vitt.
  6. Hygrophorus chrysodon (Batsch: Fr.) Fr.
  7. Hygrophorus penarius Fr.
  8. Hygrocybe ovina (Bull.: Fr.) Kühner
  9. Trichoglossum hirsutum (Fr.) Boud.
  10. Porphyrellus porphyrosporus (Fr.) Gilb.
  11. Rhodotus palmatus (Bull.: Fr.) Maire
  12. Gomphus clavatus (Pers.: Fr.) S. F. Gray
  13. Pseudoomphalina compressipes (Peck) Sing.
  14. Hapalopilus salmonicolor (Ber. et Curt.) Pouz
  15. Amanita regalis (Fr.) Michael
  16. Melanoleuca turrita (Fr.) Sing.
  17. Lactarius lignyotus Fr.
  18. Mutinus caninus (Huds.: Pers.) Fr.
  19. Leccinum melaneum (Smotl.) Pilat et Dermek
  20. Grifola frondosa (Dicks.: Fr.) S. F. Gray
  21. Panus tigrinus (Bull.: Fr.)

2(V) - Vulnerable

  1. Xerocomus parasiticus (Bull.: Fr.) Quél.
  2. Tricholoma apium Schaeff.
  3. Tricholoma batschii Gulden
  4. Boletopsis leucomelaena (Pers.) Fayod
  5. Boletinus cavipes (Opat.) Kalchbr.
  6. Boletus fechtneri Velen.
  7. Boletus aereus Bull.: Fr.
  8. Caloscypha fulgens (Pers.: Fr.) Boud.
  9. Entoloma maugeoti (Fr.) Hesler
  10. Hygrocybe ingrata Jens. et Moell.
  11. Suillus placidus (Bon.) Sing.
  12. Otidea onotica (Pers.: Fr.) Fuckel
  13. Hohenbuehelia geogenia (DC: Fr.) Sing.
  14. Melanoleuca causei Maire
  15. Lactarius acerrimus Britz.
  16. Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. et Schw.: Fr.) P. Karst.
  17. Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk
  18. Dendropolyporus umbellatus (Pers.: Fr.) Jülich
  19. Inonotus dryadeus (Fr.) Murrill
  20. Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.: Fr.) Ouél.
  21. Psathyrella caput-medusae (Fr.) Konrad et Maubl.
  22. Funalia trogii (Berk. in Trog) Bond. et Sing.
  23. Asterophora lycoperdoides (Bull.) Ditm. ex S. F. Gray

3(R) - Rare

  1. Verpa bohemica (Krombh.) J. Schröt.
  2. Verpa conica (O. F. Müll.) Sw. (sin. Verpa digitaliformis Pers.)
  3. Xerocomus rubellus (Krombh.) Quél.
  4. Boletus erythropus (Fr.: Fr.) Pers.
  5. Calocybe ionides (Bull. ex Pers.: Fr.) Donk
  6. Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum (Fr.) P. Karst.)
  7. Morchella semilibera DC.
  8. Morchella elata Fr.: Fr.
  9. Morchella conica Pers.
  10. Hydnum rufescens Fr.
  11. Entoloma madidum (Fr.) Gill.
  12. Hygrophorus erubescens Fr.: Fr.
  13. Hygrophorus russula (Scop.: Fr.) Quél.
  14. Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) Fr
  15. Trametes gibbosa Fr.
  16. Sparassis crispa (Wulf.) Fr.
  17. Langermannia gigantea (Batsch: Pers.) Rostk.
  18. Aurantioporus croceus (Pers.: Fr.) Kotl. et Pouz.
  19. Leucopaxillus alboalutaceus (Moell. et Schff.) Moell.
  20. Leucopaxillus compactus (Fr.) Neuh. (L. tricolor (Peck) Kühner)
  21. Spongipellis spumeus (Sow.: Fr.) Pat.
  22. Agaricus augustus Fr.
  23. Agaricus langei (Moell.) Moell.
  24. Lactarius blennius Fr.
  25. Lactarius repraesantaneus Britz.
  26. Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.: Fr.) P. Karst.
  27. Rhodocybe gemina (Fr.) Kuyper et Noordel. (R. truncata (Schaeff.) Sing.)
  28. Inonotus dryophylus (Berk.) Murrill
  29. Urnula craterium (Schwein.: Fr.) Fr.
  30. Hericium coralloides (Scop.: Fr.) S. F. Gray
  31. Russula aurata (With.) Fr.
  32. Xerula biennis (Bull.: Fr.) Sing.
  33. Melanophyllum eyrei (Moser) Sing.
  34. Lepiota cortinarius J. Lange
  35. Lepiota hystrix Moell. et J. Lange
  36. Lepiota fuscovinacea (J. Lange) Moell.
  37. Lepiota lilacea Bres.
  38. Lepiota subalba P. D. Orton

4(I) - Indeterminate

  1. Leucocortinarius bulbiger (Alb. et Schw.) Sing.
  2. Tricholoma inocyboides Pears.
  3. Tricholoma ustaloides Romagn.
  4. Tricholoma viridilutescens Moser
  5. Albatrellus confluens (Alb. et Schw. : Fr.) Kotl. et Pouzar
  6. Lentinellus ursinus (Fr.) Kühner
  7. Lentinellus vulpinus (Fr.) Kühner et Maire
  8. Hydnum rufescens Fr.
  9. Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev.
  10. Hygrophorus atramentarius (Secr.) Gaas et Haller
  11. Hygrophorus camarophyllus (Alb. et Schw.: Fr.) Dumee
  12. Lactarius piperatus (L.: Fr.) S. F. Gray
  13. Hydnotrya tulasnei (Berk. et Broome) Berk. et Broome
  14. Lactarius volemus (Fr.) Fr.
  15. Gymnopilus junonius (Fries) P.D. Orton
  16. Trametes suaveolens L.: Fr.
  17. Trametes pubescens (Schum.: Fr.) Pilat
  18. Marasmius alliaceus (Jacq.: Fr.) Fr.
  19. Leucopaxillus giganteus (Fr.) Sing.
  20. Physisporinus vitreus (Pers.: Fr.) P. Karst.
  21. Melanoleuca verrucipes (Fr.) Sing.
  22. Lactarius controversus (Fr.) Fr.
  23. Lactarius resimus (Fr.: Fr.) Fr.
  24. Lactarius scrobiculatus (Scop.: Fr.) Fr.
  25. Phallus hadriani Vent.: Pers.
  26. Postia floriformis (Quél. in Bres.) Jül.
  27. Trichaster melanocephalus Czern.
  28. Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat.
  29. Pycnoporellus fulgens (Fr.) Donk
  30. Leccinum decipiens (Sing.) Pilat Dermek
  31. Lepista luscina (Fr.) Sing.
  32. Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke
  33. Lepista sordida (Fr.) Sing.
  34. Panus suavissimus (Fr.) Sing.
  35. Pluteus pellitus (Pers.: Fr.) P. Kumm.
  36. Cantharellus cinereus Pers.: Fr.
  37. Pseudocraterellus sinuosus (Fr.) Reid
  38. Clitocybe maxima (Fr.) P. Kumm.
  39. Russula grata Britz. (R. laurocerasa Melzer)
  40. Lepiota alba (Bres.) Sacc.
  41. Lepiota kühneri Huijsm.
  42. Geastrum indicum (Klotzsch) St. Rauschert
  43. Geastrum quadrifidum Pers.

Lichen

0 (Ex) - Extinct Species

  1. Arctoparmelia centrifuga (L.) Hale
  2. Hypogymnia vittata (Ach.) Parrique
  3. Solorina spongiosa (Ach.) Anzi
  4. Usnea glabrata (Ach.) Vain.
  5. Usnea lapponica Vain.
  6. Usnea scabrata Nyl.
  7. Anaptychia runcinata (With.) J. R. Laundon
  8. Calicium quercinum Pers.
  9. Chaenotheca hispidula (Ach.) Zahlbr.
  10. Nephroma resupinatum (L.) Ach.
  11. Cladonia turgida Hoffm.
  12. Peltigera aphthosa (L.) Willd.
  13. Peltigera venosa (L.) Hoffm.
  14. Peltigera degenii Gyeln.
  15. Punctelia subrudecta (Nyl.) Krog
  16. Usnea florida (L.) Weber ex F. H. Wigg.

1(E) - Endangered

  1. Cladonia caespiticia (Pers.) Flörke
  2. Evernia divaricata (L.) Ach.
  3. Chaenotheca cinerea (Pers.) Tibell
  4. Arthonia leucopellaea (Ach.) Almq.
  5. Usnea fulvoreagens (Räsänen) Räsänen
  6. Collema flaccidum (Ach.) Ach.
  7. Evernia mesomorpha Nyl.
  8. Flavoparmelia caperata (L.) Hale
  9. Leptogium corniculatum (Hoffm.) Minks
  10. Melanelia panniformis (Nyl.) Essl.
  11. Phaeophyscia endophoenicea (Harm.) Moberg
  12. Peltigera horizontalis (Huds.) Baumg.
  13. Ramalina subfarinacea (Nyl. ex Cromb.) Nyl.
  14. Ramalina thrausta (Ach.) Nyl.

2(V) - Vulnerable

  1. Lobaria pulmonaria (L.) Hoffm.
  2. Arthonia didyma Körb.
  3. Arthonia vinosa Leight.
  4. Cetrelia olivetorum (Nyl.) W. L. Culb. et C. F. Culb
  5. Umbilicaria polyphylla (L.) Baumg
  6. Lasallia pustulata (L.) Mérat
  7. Umbilicaria deusta (L.) Baumg.
  8. Fellhanera bouteillei (Desm.) Vezda
  9. Lecanora albella (Pers.) Ach.
  10. Menegazzia terebrata (Hoffm.) A. Massal.
  11. Peltigera lepidophora (Nyl. ex Vain.)
  12. Rhizocarpon viridiatrum (Wulfen) Körb.

3(R) - Rare

  1. Chaenotheca brachypoda (Ach.) Tibell
  2. Chaenotheca chlorella (Ach.) Müll. Arg.
  3. Cladonia foliacea (Huds.) Willd.
  4. Diploschistes muscorum (Scop.) R. Sant.
  5. Hypotrachyna revoluta (Flörke) Hale
  6. Pertusaria pertusa (Weigel) Tuck.
  7. Ramalina baltica Lettau
  8. Rhizocarpon geographicum (L.) DC.

4(I) - Indeterminate

  1. Usnea glabrescens (Nyl. ex Vain.) Vain.
  2. Bryoria implexa (Hoffm.) Brodo et D. Hawksw.
  3. Bryoria nadvornikiana (Gyeln.) Brodo et D. Hawksw.
  4. Bryoria subcana (Nyl. ex Stizenb.) Brodo et D. Hawksw.
  5. Pertusaria hemisphaerica (Flörke) Erichsen
  6. Pertusaria flavida (DC.) J. R. Laundon
  7. Stereocaulon incrustatum Flörke
  8. Stereocaulon paschale (L.) Hoffm.
  9. Icmadophila ericetorum (L.) Zahlbr.

Search another word or see Triglochin maritimumon Dictionary | Thesaurus |Spanish
Copyright © 2014 Dictionary.com, LLC. All rights reserved.
  • Please Login or Sign Up to use the Recent Searches feature