Baatarjav Dambadondog

Archery at the 2006 Asian Games

Archery was competed at the 2006 Asian Games in Doha, Qatar. Men and women competed in both individual and team events with all competition taking place at the Lusail Archery Range from December 9 through December 13.

Medal Summary

Medal Winners

Event: Gold: Silver: Bronze:
Men's individual Im Dong Hyun Tomokazu Wakino Kuo Cheng Wei
Men's team
Im Dong Hyun
Jang Yong Ho
Lee Chang Hwan
Park Kyung Mo

Chen Szu Yuan
Hsu Tzu Yi
Kuo Cheng Wei
Wang Cheng Pang

Mangal Singh Champia
Tarundeep Rai
Jayanta Talukdar
Viswash
Women's individual Park Sung Hyun Yun Ok Hee Zhao Ling
Women's team
Lee Tuk Young
Park Sung Hyun
Yun Mi Jin
Yun Ok Hee

Qian Jialing
Yu Hui
Zhang Juanjuan
Zhao Ling

Lai Yi Hsin
Lin Hua Shan
Wu Hui Ju
Yuan Shu Chi

Medal Table

Rank Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 4 1 0 5
2 0 1 2 3
3 0 1 1 2
4 0 1 0 1
5 0 0 1 1

Men's Individual Competition

Qualification Round

Archer NOC December 9 December 10 10s Xs Score
90M 70M 50M 30M
Im Dong Hyun 308 / 1 333 / 1 335 / 6 356 / 4 72 28 1332
Park Kyung Mo 301 / 4 330 / 2 343 / 1 356 / 2 78 36 1330
Jang Yong Ho 305 / 3 327 / 5 332 / 9 357 / 1 67 32 1321
Lee Chang Hwan 286 / 13 330 / 3 340 / 3 356 / 3 63 30 1312
Yong Fujun 307 / 2 323 / 8 329 / 18 351 / 10 59 23 1310
Kuo Cheng Wei 294 / 8 328 / 4 337 / 5 348 / 21 61 33 1307
Cheng Chu Sian 297 / 6 317 / 16 338 / 4 351 / 13 60 29 1303
Mangal Singh Champia 299 / 5 305 / 30 340 / 2 356 / 4 64 20 1300
Rahmat Sulistyawan 279 / 18 326 / 6 331 / 10 353 / 7 54 23 1289
Jayanta Talukdar 286 / 12 315 / 18 334 / 7 352 / 9 57 22 1287
Tarundeep Rai 294 / 7 321 / 10 322 / 29 349 / 18 56 19 1286
Wang Gang 287 / 11 322 / 9 330 / 12 346 / 24 57 22 1285
Chen Szu Yuan 289 / 10 319 / 13 331 / 11 346 / 25 55 23 1285
Wang Cheng Pang 283 / 15 319 / 14 329 / 15 352 / 8 64 27 1283
Tomokazu Wakino 294 / 9 315 / 19 327 / 20 346 / 26 46 14 1282
Li Wenquan 284 / 14 324 / 7 317 / 34 351 / 10 51 22 1276
Ryuichi Moriya 277 / 19 320 / 12 330 / 14 347 / 23 49 26 1274
Marvin Cordero 277 / 20 316 / 17 330 / 12 349 / 17 49 18 1272
Hsu Tzu Yi 283 / 15 309 / 26 329 / 19 349 / 16 53 22 1270
Muhammad Marbawi Sulaiman 282 / 17 318 / 15 323 / 27 341 / 31 46 21 1264
Igor Kovalev 274 / 21 313 / 21 325 / 24 351 / 12 52 14 1263
Vishwas 267 / 26 314 / 20 332 / 8 349 / 19 49 14 1262
Jing Xiangqing 272 / 23 310 / 25 323 / 26 353 / 6 52 18 1258
Sergey Khristich 257 / 33 320 / 11 329 / 16 344 / 27 50 23 1250
Oibek Saidiyev 260 / 31 312 / 22 326 / 21 351 / 15 45 18 1249
Mark Javier 262 / 29 309 / 27 329 / 17 348 / 22 44 22 1248
Jarun Thiangprasert 262 / 28 310 / 23 325 / 23 348 / 20 48 20 1245
Paul Marton Dela Cruz 246 / 41 310 / 24 324 / 25 351 / 14 45 18 1231
Khalmizam Wan Abd Aziz 267 / 25 307 / 28 319 / 30 338 / 38 42 15 1231
Christian Cubilla 258 / 32 306 / 29 319 / 32 342 / 30 34 13 1225
Satoshi Kanemura 273 / 22 294 / 34 305 / 40 344 / 28 34 14 1216
Ali Salem 249 / 39 304 / 31 319 / 31 342 / 29 41 12 1214
Amet Umerov 262 / 27 284 / 41 322 / 28 341 / 34 38 13 1209
Zaw Win Htike 253 / 36 290 / 39 325 / 22 336 / 43 39 15 1204
Chiaki Hashimoto 261 / 30 293 / 36 304 / 41 341 / 32 35 12 1199
Rinchen Gyeltshen 253 / 35 294 / 33 311 / 37 338 / 40 34 11 1196
Tashi Peljor 268 / 24 284 / 42 302 / 44 338 / 39 34 9 1192
Dulat Medeuov 243 / 43 291 / 37 316 / 35 339 / 36 37 10 1189
Ahmed Al Abadi 252 / 37 291 / 38 307 / 38 331 / 50 28 8 1181
Chencho Dorji 256 / 34 280 / 46 295 / 50 338 / 41 24 9 1169
Baatarjav Dambadondog 228 / 47 297 / 32 303 / 43 339 / 37 34 8 1167
Farhan Abdorabboh 239 / 45 279 / 47 318 / 33 331 / 51 33 9 1167
Kyaw Lin Tun 250 / 38 281 / 45 301 / 47 328 / 53 25 5 1160
Manuja Kodikara 246 / 40 279 / 49 307 / 38 327 / 55 23 8 1159
Tsogtyn Badamkhatan 242 / 44 275 / 51 301 / 45 332 / 49 24 8 1150
Myo Ko Ko 234 / 46 289 / 40 284 / 55 339 / 35 35 15 1146
Nazrin Aizad Mat Nasir 219 / 50 294 / 35 297 / 48 335 / 44 32 8 1145
Chan Kam Shing 228 / 48 272 / 53 304 / 42 341 / 32 31 12 1145
Gantugs Jantsan 245 / 42 282 / 44 281 / 56 333 / 46 24 7 1141
Patrick Ma Choi Chong 228 / 49 277 / 50 292 / 52 332 / 48 26 10 1129
Ali Mohammed Ali 216 / 51 282 / 43 292 / 53 332 / 47 29 8 1122
Muk Hau Tak 213 / 53 256 / 54 311 / 36 330 / 52 24 10 1110
Kyaw Chan Nyein 197 / 57 273 / 52 297 / 49 337 / 42 24 10 1104
Israf Khan 214 / 52 279 / 48 285 / 54 323 / 57 19 9 1101
Byadrangiin Lkhagvasüren 204 / 55 246 / 58 301 / 45 333 / 45 29 11 1084
Tashi Dorji 199 / 56 250 / 56 293 / 51 328 / 54 24 8 1070
Alexander Berdugin 186 / 58 256 / 55 269 / 57 325 / 56 22 9 1036
Gary Chan Man Keung 204 / 54 248 / 57 251 / 59 308 / 59 15 4 1011
Bilal Jizini 135 / 59 244 / 59 266 / 58 312 / 58 12 4 957

Round of 32

December 12
Im Dong Hyun 108–81 Alexander Berdugin
Mark Javier 99–95 Sergey Khristich
Wang Gang 110–100 Ahmed Al Abadi
Baatarjav Dambadondog 93–98 Jayanta Talukdar
Cheng Chu Sian 100–86 Tsogtyn Badamkhatan
Zaw Win Htike 90–99 Ryuichi Moriya
Marvin Cordero 96–72 Amet Umerov
Chan Kam Shing 88–102 Kuo Cheng Wei
Yong Fujun 90–82 Patrick Ma Choi Chong
Ali Salem (9)81–81(5) Muhammad Marbawi Sulaiman
Tomakazu Wakino 95–86 Rinchen Gyeltshen
Manuja Kodikara 79–89 Mangal Singh Champia
Rahmat Sulistyawan 89–70 Kyaw Lin Tun
Tashi Peljor 91–102 Chen Szu Yuan
Igor Kovalev 96–77 Jarun Thiangprasert
Ali Mohammad Ali 69–92 Park Kyung Mo

Final 16

December 12

Men's Team Competition

Qualification Rounds: December 9 and 10

December 13

Women's Individual Competition

Qualification Round

Archer NOC December 9 December 10 10s Xs Score
70M 60M 50M 30M
Park Sung Hyun 325 / 1 328 / 4 332 / 2 354 / 2 72 29 1339
Yun Ok Hee 319 / 3 326 / 7 336 / 1 354 / 1 70 35 1335
Lee Tuk Young 316 / 4 329 / 1 327 / 4 351 / 3 59 24 1323
Yun Mi Jin 320 / 2 325 / 8 317 / 13 351 / 4 58 27 1313
Kim Yong Ok 314 / 7 327 / 5 319 / 9 343 / 19 53 11 1303
Zhao Ling 305 / 16 328 / 2 323 / 5 341 / 23 55 19 1297
Zhang Juanjuan 313 / 9 328 / 3 312 / 21 344 / 16 50 18 1297
Kwon Un Sil 312 / 10 321 / 12 316 / 15 347 / 8 49 16 1296
Qian Jialing 308 / 13 321 / 11 321 / 7 345 / 13 52 19 1295
Yuan Shu Chi 307 / 15 326 / 6 313 / 20 348 / 6 53 19 1294
Son Hye Yong 315 / 6 317 / 15 315 / 16 346 / 10 45 15 1293
Reena Kumari 305 / 17 314 / 16 328 / 3 344 / 15 55 16 1291
Yu Hui 302 / 18 322 / 9 321 / 6 346 / 9 52 20 1291
Novia Nuraini 313 / 8 310 / 25 317 / 14 340 / 25 50 18 1289
Mayumi Asano 315 / 5 319 / 14 314 / 19 341 / 24 47 16 1289
Dola Banerjee 308 / 14 307 / 28 321 / 8 350 / 5 49 14 1286
Wu Hui Ju 309 / 12 314 / 18 317 / 12 346 / 10 49 13 1286
Rina Dewi Puspitasari 312 / 11 322 / 10 302 / 30 346 / 10 45 11 1282
Yelena Plotnikova 290 / 27 311 / 22 318 / 10 345 / 14 43 14 1264
Rachelle Anne Cabral 301 / 19 311 / 21 314 / 17 337 / 34 40 12 1263
Sayoko Kitabatake 300 / 20 308 / 26 306 / 29 342 / 22 38 12 1256
Lin Hua Shan 294 / 23 311 / 23 310 / 24 337 / 33 35 12 1252
Gina Rahayu Sugiharti 284 / 30 314 / 17 314 / 18 339 / 27 44 17 1251
Lai Yi Hsin 297 / 21 307 / 27 317 / 11 327 / 44 40 9 1248
Chekrovolu Swuro 278 / 35 312 / 20 308 / 27 338 / 29 34 6 1236
Viktoriya Beloslyudtseva 276 / 36 302 / 31 310 / 25 347 / 7 40 12 1235
Dorji Dolma 294 / 22 320 / 13 291 / 38 330 / 42 24 9 1235
Siti Sholeha Mohd Yusof 280 / 34 313 / 19 301 / 32 340 / 26 36 21 1234
Katherine Annalyn Santos 291 / 25 299 / 34 300 / 33 331 / 38 37 16 1231
Yukari Segawa 288 / 28 294 / 39 311 / 23 337 / 32 37 11 1230
Punyaprabha 291 / 24 300 / 33 311 / 22 327 / 45 38 15 1229
Jasmin Figueroa 276 / 37 305 / 30 306 / 28 342 / 20 32 13 1229
Dorji Dema 286 / 29 302 / 32 308 / 26 333 / 37 26 8 1229
Anbarasi Subramaniam 291 / 26 295 / 37 297 / 34 344 / 16 31 10 1227
Tshering Chhoden 273 / 39 310 / 24 294 / 35 343 / 18 42 9 1220
Yasmidar Hamid 280 / 33 292 / 41 291 / 38 342 / 21 31 12 1205
Noor Aziera Taip 283 / 31 294 / 38 287 / 44 331 / 40 30 3 1195
Anastassiya Bannova 282 / 32 285 / 46 293 / 36 327 / 43 32 9

1187
Ainur Abdraimova 270 / 41 295 / 36 301 / 31 315 / 51 26 10 1181
Mon Redee Sut Txi 264 / 42 288 / 45 290 / 40 338 / 30 29 10 1180
Roza Nazirova 275 / 38 292 / 40 281 / 45 321 / 49 24 3 1169
Kanako Baba 262 / 43 305 / 29 265 / 50 330 / 41 29 8 1162
Karen Grace Yasi 251 / 48 280 / 49 289 / 42 339 / 28 29 8 1159
Fotima Tagoeva 260 / 44 290 / 43 278 / 46 331 / 39 28 1159
Munira Nurmanova 271 / 40 273 / 51 292 / 37 321 / 48 28 5 1157
Urantungalag Bishindee 254 / 47 291 / 42 275 / 47 325 / 47 22 3 1145
Udval Jamyansuren 241 / 51 274 / 50 289 / 41 333 / 36 29 6 1137
Narisara Tinbua 244 / 49 290 / 44 261 / 52 333 / 35 28 7 1128
Dilhara Salgado 242 / 50 258 / 55 288 / 43 338 / 32 24 11 1126
Amarjargal Tamir 254 / 46 282 / 47 274 / 48 297 / 56 23 2 1107
Surayo Vakilova 232 / 55 296 / 35 269 / 49 309 / 54 13 1106
Firuza Zubaydova 240 / 52 281 / 48 245 / 56 309 / 52 14 4 1075
Dudulie Yasodhara Silva 239 / 53 264 / 53 249 / 54 316 / 50 13 5 1068
Tenzin Lhamo 218 / 57 261 / 54 262 / 51 325 / 46 21 6 1066
Zuhro Tagoeva 256 / 45 255 / 56 246 / 55 301 / 55 15 2 1058
Sajeevi Silva 237 / 54 264 / 52 240 / 57 294 / 57 15 3 1035
Amalia Usmanova 211 / 58 248 / 58 251 / 53 309 / 53 13 1 1019
Nada Hassan 232 / 55 249 / 57 235 / 58 269 / 58 8 5 985
Najoa Al Kuwari 208 / 59 221 / 59 212 / 59 265 / 59 9 3 906
Sara Al Ali 83 / 60 146 / 60 127 / 60 216 / 60 5 572

Round of 32

December 11

Park Sung Hyun 111–75 Nada Hassan
Viktoriya Beloslydtseva 110–104 Sayoko Kitabatake
Novia Nuraini 101–77 Fotima Tagoeva
Munira Nurmanova 83–100 Reena Kumari
Zhang Juanjuan 105–94 Narisara Tinbua
Dorji Dema 95–103 Wu Hui Ju
Rina Dewi Puspitasari 103–101 Katherine Annalyn Santos
Dilhara Salgado 91–101 Zhao Ling
Kim Yong Ok 102–86 Firuza Zubaydova
Siti Sholeha Mohd Yusof 98–99 Yelena Plotnikova
Dola Banerjee 112–104 Anbarasi Subramaniam
Udval Jamyansuren 84–110 Kwon Un Sil
Yuan Shu Chi 103–107 Urantungalag Bishindee
Roza Nazirova 97–108 Mayumi Asano
Rachelle Anne Cabral 105–100 Dorji Dolma
Dudulie Yasodhara Silva 85–111 Yun Ok Kee

Final 16

December 11

Women's Team Competition

Qualification: December 9 and 10

December 13

References

Search another word or see Baatarjav Dambadondogon Dictionary | Thesaurus |Spanish
Copyright © 2014 Dictionary.com, LLC. All rights reserved.
  • Please Login or Sign Up to use the Recent Searches feature
FAVORITES
RECENT

;