Definitions

genus Castanea

Flora of Romania

All the genera and species of plants found in Romania are presented in "The Flora of Romania Illustrated determinator of vascular plants" vol I Romanian Academy Publishing House, 1977.

Kingdom Plantae

Division Pteridophyta

Kingdom
Division
Class
Family
Genus
...............Species.............
..........Synonyms........
Subspecies
Synonyms
Plantae
Pteridophyta
Lycopsida
Lycopodiaceae
1.(1) Huperzia (L.) Bernh. 1.(1) H. selago L. Lycopodium selago L.
-
-
1.(2) Lycopodium L. 1.(2) L. clavatum
-
-
-
2.(3) L. annontinum L.
-
-
-
1.(4) L. inundatum L.
-
-
-
1.(5) L. complanatum L.
-
L. complanatum ssp. complanatum L. complanatum ssp. anceps (Valir.) Milde
-
L. complanatum ssp. chamaeeyparissus (A.Br.) Doll, L. tristachyum Pursh
1.(6) L. alpinum L.
-
-
-
Selaginellaceae
1.(3) Selaginella P.B. 1(7) S. selaginoides (L.) S. spirulosa A. BR.
-
-
2(8)? S. helvetica (L.) Link
-
-
-
Iscëtaceae
1.(4)Isoëtes L. 1(9) ? I. lacustre L.
-
-
-
2(10) ? I. setaceum Lam. I. tenella Lam. ex Desv.,
I. echinospora Dur.
-
-
Sphenopsida
Equisetaceae
1.(5)Equisetum 1(11)E. telmatea Ehrh. Equisetum maximum auct.
-
-
2(12) E. arvense L.
-
-
-
3(13) E. silvaticum L.
-
-
-
4(14) E. fluviatile L. em. Ehrh. Equisetum limnosum Ehrh.
-
-
5(15) E. palustre L.
-
-
-
6(16) E. ramosissimun Desf.
-
-
-
7(17) E. pratense Ehrh.
-
-
-
8(18) E. hyemale
-
-
-
9(19) E. variegatum Schleich.
-
-
-
E. X morel Newm. (= hyemale X ramosissimun)
-
-
-
E. X naegelianum W. Koch (= ramosissimun X variegatum )
-
-
-
Filicopsida
Ophioglossaceae
1.(6) Ophioglossum L. 1(20) O. vulgatum L.
-
-
-
2.(7) Botrychium Sw. 1(21) B. lunaria L. Sw.
-
-
-
2(22) B. matricariaefolium (Retz.) A. Br. B. ramosum Aschers.
-
-
3(23) B. multifidum (S. G. Gmel.) Rups. B. rutaefolium A. Br.
-
-
4(24) B. virginianum L. Sw.
-
-
-
Polypodiaceae
1.(8) Cheilanthes Schw. 1.(25) Cheilanthes marante L. Dom. Notholaena marantae (L.) Desv.
-
-
2.(9) Pteridium Scop. 1(26) P. aquilinum (L.) Kuhn. Pteris aquiliana L.
-
-
3.(10) Cryptogramma A. Br.
1(27) C. crispa (L.) R. Br.
Allosorus crispus (L.) Röhl
-
-
4.(11) Blechnum
1(28) B. spicant (L.) Roth.
-
-
-
5.(12) Phyllitis Hill 1(29) P. scolopendrium (L.) Newm. Scolopendrium vulgare Sm.
-
-
6.(13) Asplenium L. 1(30) A. trichomanes L.
-
A. trichomanes ssp. trichomanes
-
-
A. trichomanes ssp. quadrivalvus D. E. Meyer
-
2(31) A. viridis Huds.
-
-
-
3(32) A. adulterinum Milde
-
-
-
4(33) A. septentrionale L. Hoffm
-
-
-
A. X alternifolium Wulf. A. germanicum auct., A. septentrionale X trichomanes Wulf.
-
-
5(34) A. adiantum-nigrum L. - A. adiantum-nigrum ssp. serpentini (Tausch) Koch Asplenium euneifolium Viv., A. Forsteri auct., non Sadl.
A. adiantum-nigrum ssp. onopteris L. Heufl. A. onopteris L.
A. adiantum-nigrum ssp. adiantum-nigrum
-
6(35) A. lepidum C. Presl
-
-
-
7(36) A. ruta-muraria L.
-
-
-
7.(14) Ceterach
A.P. Dc.
1(37) C. officinarum D.C.
Asplenium Ceterach L.
- -
2(38) C. javorkeanum (Vida) Soö
-
-
-
8.(15) Athyrium Roth 1(39) A. filix-femina (L.) Roth
-
- -
2(40) A. distentifolium Tausch A. alpestre (Hoppe) Milde
-
-
9.(16) Cystopteris Bernh
-
-
- -
10.(17) Woodsia R. Br.
-
-
- -
11.(18) Matteuccia Todaro
-
-
- -
12.(19) Dryopteris Adans.
-
-
- -
13.(20) Polystichum Roth
-
-
- -
14.(21) Polypodium L.
-
-
- -
Marsileaceae
1.(22) Marsilea L.
-
-
- -
2.(23) Pilularia L.
-
-
- -
Salviniaceae
1.(24)Salvinia Adans.
-
-
- -
Azollaceae
1.(25)Azolla Lam.
-
-
- -
X = hybrid

? = Species which were no longer found in 1977.

Division Spermatophyta

Subdivision Gymnospermae

Kingdom
Division
Subdivision
Class
Order
Family
Genus
.
Plantae
Spermatophyta
Gymnospermae
Pinopsida
Pinales
Pinaceae
1.Abies Mill.
26
2.Pseudotsuga Carr.
27
3.Picea A.Dietr.
28
4.Larix Mill.
29
5.Pinus L.
30
Cupressaceae
1.Taxodium Rich.
31
2.Chamaecyparis Spach
32
3.Thuja L.
33
4.Juniperus L.
34
Taxaceae
Taxus L.
36
Gnetopsida
Gnetales
Ephedraceae
Ephedra L.//
37

Subdivision Angiospermae

Class Dicotyledoneae
= Orders 1-25=

>

Kingdom
Division
Subdivision
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Plantae
Spermatophyta
Angiospermae
Dicotyledoneae
Salicales
Salicaceae
1.Salix, L.
2. Populus L.
Juglandales
Juglandaceae
Juglans L.
Fagales
Betulaceae
1. Betula L.
2. Alnus Mill.
Corylaceae
1. Carpinus L.
2. Corylus L.
Fagaceae
1.Fagus L.
2. Castanea Mill.
3. Quercus L.
Urticales
Ulmaceae
1. Ulmus L.
2. Celtis L.
Moraceae
3. Morus L.
4. Maclura Nutt.
5. Ficus L.
Cannabaceae
1. Humulus L.
2. Cannabis L.
Urticaceae
1. Urtica L.
2. Parietaria L.
Santalales
Satalaceae
1. Comandra Nutt.
2. Thesium L.
Loranthaceae
Loranthus Jacq.
2. Viscum L.
Aristolochiales
Aristolochiaceae
1. Asarum L.
2. Aristolochia L.
Polygonales
Polygonaceae
1. Polygonum L.
2. Bilderdykia Dumort.
3. Fagopyrum Mill.
4. Oxyria Hill
5.Rumex L.
6. Rheum L.//
Centrospermae
Chenopodiaceae
1. Polycneum L.
2. Beta L.
3. Chenopodium L.
4. Spinacia L.
5. Atriplex L.
6. Halimione Allen
7. Krascheninnikovia Gauldenst.
8. Ceratocarpus L.
9. Camphorosma L.
10. Bassia All.
11. Kochia Roth
12. Corispernum L.
13. Halocnemum Bieb.
14. Salicornia L.
15. Suaeda Forsk.
16. Salsola L.
17. Petrosimonia Bunge
Amaranthaceae
1. Amaranthus L.
2. Celosia L.
Phytolaccaceae
Phytolacca L.
Molluginaceae
1. Mollungo L.
2. Glinus L.
Portulacaceae
1. Portulaca L.
2. Montila L.
Caryophyllaceae
1. Arenaria L.
2. Moehringia L.
3. Minuarita Loefl. (in L.)
4. Bufonia L.
5. Holosteum L.
6. Stellaria L.
7. Cerastium L.
8. Moenchia Ehrh.
9. Myosoton Moench
10. Sangia L.
11. Scleranthus L.
12. Paronychia Mill.
13. Herniaria L.
14. Polycarpon Loefl. ex. L.
15. Spergula L.
16. Spergularia (Pers.) J. et C. Presl
17. Lychnis L.
18. Silene L.
19. Cucubbalus L.
20. Gypsophila L.
21. Saponaria L.
22. Vaccaria Medic.
23. Dianthus L.
Ranales
Nympheaceae
1. Nymphaea L.
2. Nuphar Sm.
Ceratophyllaceae
Ceratophillum L.
Ranunculaceae
1. Helleborus L.
2. Eranthis Salisb.
3. Callianthemum C.A. Mey.
4. Nigella L.
5. Trollius L.
6. Isopyrum L.
7. Actea L.
8. Cimicifuga L.
9. Caltha L.
10. Aconitum L.
11. Delphinium L.
12. Consolida (DC.) S. F. Gray
13. Anemone L.
14. Hepatica Mill.
15. Pulsatilla Mill.
16. Clematis L.
17. Adonis L.
18. Ranunculus L.
19. Ceratocephalus Pers.
20. Myosurus L.
21. Aquilegia L.
22. Thalictrum L.
23. Paeonia L.
Berberidaceae Spach
1. Gimnospermum
2. Berberis L.
3. Mahonia Nutt.
Rhocadales
Papaveraceae
1. Papaver L.
2. Glaucium Mill.
3. Chelidonium L.
4. Coridales Vwnt.
5. Fumaria L.
Crucifere
(Brassicaceae)
1. Sisymbrium L.
2.Descuraina Web et Benth.
3. Alliaria Scop.
4. Arabidiopsis (DG.) Heinch.
5. Myagrum L.
6. Isatis L.
7. Bunias L.
8. Erysium L.
9. Sirenia Andrez.
10. Hesperis L.
11. Cheiranthus L.
12. Mathiola R. Br.
13. Chorispora R. Br.
14. Euclidium R. Br.
15. Barbarea L.
16. Rorippa Scop
17. Armoracia Fabr.
18. Naturtium R. Br.
19. Cardamine L.
20. Cardaminopsis (C. A. Mey.) Hay.
22. Arabis L.
23. Lunaria L.
24. Peltaria Jacq.
25. Alyssoides Mill.
26. Alyssum L.
27. Rerteroa DC
28. Schivereckia Andrz.
29. Draba L.
30. Erophila DC.
31. Petrocallis R. Br.
32. Cochlearia L.
33. Kernera Medic.
34. Camelina Cr.
35. Neslia Desv.
36. Capsella Medic
37. Hutchinsia R. Br.
38. Hornugia Rchb.
39. Teesdalia R. Br.
40. Thlaspi L.
41. Aethionema A. Br.
42. Iberis L.
43. Biscutella L.
44. Lepidium L.
45. Cardaria Desv.
46. Coronopus Hall.
47. Conrigia Adans.
48. Diplotaxis DC.
49. Brassica L.
50. Sinapis L.
51. Eruca Mill.
52. Erucastrum C. Presl.
53. Cakile Mill.
54. Rapistrum Cr.
55. Crambe L.
56. Calepina Adans.
57. Raphanus L.
Resedaceae
1. Reseda L.
Sarraceniales
Droseraceae
1. Aldrovanda L.
Rosales
Crassulaceae
1. Sempervivum L.
2. Sedum L.
3. Rhodiola L.
Saxifragaceae L.
1. Saxifraga
2. Chrysosplenium L.
3. Parnassia L.
4. Philadelphus L.
5. Ribes L.
Platanaceae
Platanus
Rosaceae
1. Spiraea
2. Aruncus L.
3. Filipendula Mill.
4. Rubus L.
5. Rosa L.
6. Agrimonia L.
7. Aremonia Nestler
8. Sanguisorba L.
9. Dryas L.
10. Geum L.
11. Waldsteinia Willd.
12. Potentilla L.
13. Fragaria L.
14. Alchemilla L.
15. Aphanes L.
16. Chaenomeles Lindl
17. Cydonia Mill.
18. Pyrus L.
19. Malus Mill.
20. Sorbus L.
21. Amelanchier Medic.
22. Cotoneaster Medic.
23. Mespilus L.
24. Crataegus L.
25. Prunus L.
Fabales
Leguminosae (Fabaceae)
1. Cercis L.
2. Gleditsia L.
3. Sophora L.
4. Laburnum Fabr.
5. Cytisus L. - Drob.
6. Genista L.
7. Spartium L.
8. Lupinus L. - Lupin Cafeluţe
9. Robinia L.
10. Wisteria Nutt.
11. Galega L.
12. Colutea L.
13. Caragana Fabr.
14. Astragalus L.
15. Oxytropis DC.
16. Glycyrrhiza L.
17. Amorpha L.
18. Psoralea L.
19. Phaseolus L.
20. Glycine Willd.
21. Cicer L.
22. Vicia L.
23. Lens Mill.
24. Lathyrus L.
25. Pisum L.
26. Ononis L.
27. Melilotus Mill.
28. Trigonnela L.
29. Medicago L.
30. Trifolium L.
31. Dorycnium Mill.
32. Lotus L.
33. Tetraagonolobus Scop.
34. Anthyllis L.
35. Ornithopus L.
36. Coronilla L.
37. Hippocrepis L.
38. Hedysarum L.
39. Onobrychis Mill.
Geraniales
Oxalidaceae
1. Oxalis L.
Geraniaceae
1. Geranium L.
2. Erodium L'Hér
Tropaeolaceae
Tropaeolum L.
Zygophyllaceae
1. Pegnanum L.
2. Zygophyllum L.
3. Tribulus L.
4. Nitraria L.
Linaceae
1. Linum L.
2. Radiola Hill
Euphorbiaceae
1. Mercurialis L.
2. Euphorbia L.
Rutales
Rutaceae
1. Ruta L.
2. Halophyllum A. Juss.
3. Dictamnus L.
Simaroubaceae
Alianthus Desf.
Poligonaceae
Polygala L.
Sapindales
Anacardiaceae
Cotinus Mill.
Hippocastanaceae
Aesculus L.
Balsaminaceae
Impatiens L.
Aquifoliaceae
Ilex L.
Celastrales
Celastracceae
Eonimus L.
Staphyleaceae
Staphylea L.
Buxaceae
Buxus L.
Rhamnales
Rhamnaceae
1. Paliurus Mill.
2. Ziziphus Mill.
3. Rhamnus L.
4. Frangula Mill.
Malvales
Tiliaceae
1. Tilia L., Tei
Malvaceae
1. Malva L.
2. Lavatera L.
3. Althaea L.
4. Abution Mill.
5. Gossypium L., Bumbac
6. Hibiscus L.
7. Abelmoschus Moench
Thymelaeales
Thymelaeaceae
1. Daphne L.
2. Thymelaea Mill.
Elaeagnaceae
1. Hippophae L.
2. Elaeagnus L.
Gutiferales
Hypericaceae (Guttiferae)
Hypericum L.
Violales
Violaceae
Viola L.
Cistaceae
1. Helianthemum Mill.
2. Fumana (Dunal) Spach
Tamaricaceae
1. Tamarix L.
2. Miricaria Desv.
Frankeniaceae
Frankenia L.
Elatinaceae
Elatine L., Piperul apelor
Cucurbitales
Cucurbitaceae
1. Thladiantha Bunge
2. Ecbalium A. Rich.
3. Brionia L.
4. Citrullus Schrad.
5. Cucumis L.
6. Cucurbita L., Bostan, Dvleac
7. Lagenaria Ser.
8. Echinocystis Torr. et A. Gary
9. Sicyos L.
Myrtales
Lythraceae
1. Lythrum L.
2. Peplis L.
3. Ammania L.
Trapaceae
Trapa L.
Onagraceae
1. Circaea L.
2. Oenothera L.
3. Ludwigia L.
4. Epilobium L.
Haloragaceae
Myriophyllum L.
Hippuridaceae
Hippuris L.
Umbelliflorae
Cornaceae
Cornus L.
Araliacceae
Hedera L.
Umbelliferae
(Apiaceae)
1.Sanicula L.
2. Astrantia L.
3. Eringium L.
4. Echinophora L.
5. Mirrhoides Heistre ex Fabr.
(Physocaulis (DC.)Tausch)
6. Chaerophyllum L.
7. Anthriscus Pers.
8. Scandix L.
9. Coriandrum L.
10. Bifora Hoffm.
11. Smyrnium L.
12. Pimpinella L.
13. Aegopodium L.
14. Sium L.
15. BerulaKoch
16. Crithmum L.
17. Seseli L.
18. Oenanthe L.
19. Aethusa L.
20. Athamanta L.
21. Foeniculum Mill.
22. Anethum L.
23. Silaum Mill.
24. Physospermum Cusson
25. Conium L.
26. Pleurospermum Hoffm.
27. Cachrys L.
28. Prangos L.
29. Bupleurum L.
30. Trinia Hofm.
31. Apium L.
32. Petroselinum [Hill
33. Sison L.
34. Cicuta L.
35. Falcaria Fabr.
36. Carum L.
37. Cnidium Guss.
38. Selinium L.
39. Ligusticum L.
40. Conioselinum Hoffm.
41. 1Angelica L.
42. Levisticum Hill.
43. Palimbia Bess.
44. Ferula L.
45. Ferulgo Koch
46. Opopanax Koch
47. Peucedanum L.
48. Pastinaca L.
49. Heracleum L.
50. Malabaila Hoffm.
51. Tordylium L.
52. Laser Borch.
53. Laserpitium L.
54. Torilis Adans
55. Astrodaucus Drude
56. Caucalis L.
57. Turgenia Hoffm.
58. Orlaya Hoffm.
59. Daucus L.
= Orders 26-33 =

Kingdom
Division
Subdivision
Class
Order
Family
Subfamily
Genus
Plantae
Spermatophyta
Angiospermae
Dicotyledoneae
Ericales
Pyrolaceae
-
1. Chimaphila Pursh
-
2. Moneses Salisb.
-
3. Orthilia Rafin
-
4. Pyrola L.
-
5. Monotropha L.
Ericaceae
-
1. Rhododendron L.
-
2. Loiseleuria Desv.
-
3. Andromeda L.
-
4. Arctostaphyllos Adans.
-
5. Vaccinium L.
-
6. Calluna Salisb.
-
7. Bruckenthalia Rehb.
Empetraceae
-
1. Empetrum L.
Primulales
Primulaceae
-
1. Primula L.
-
2. Androsace L.
-
3. Cortusa L.
-
4. Soldanella L.
-
5. Cyclamen L.
-
6. Hottonia L.
-
7. Samolus L.
-
8. Lisimachia L.
-
9. Trientalis L.
-
10. Glaux L.
-
11. Anagallis L.
-
12. Centunculus L.
Plumbaginella
Plumbaginaceae
-
1. Plumbago L.
-
2. Limonium Mill.
-
3. Gonioliom Boiss.
-
4. AAarmeria (L.) Wllld.
Ligustrales
Oleaceae
-
1. Fraxinus L.
-
2. Jasminum L.
-
3. Ligustrum L.
-
4. Syringa L.
-
5. Forsythia Vahl
Gentianales (Contortae)
Gentianaceae
-
1. Menyanthes L.
-
2. Nymphoides Hill
-
3. Blackstonia Huds.
-
4. Centaurium Hill
-
5. Swertia L.
-
6. Lomatogonium A. Br.
-
7. Gentiana L.
Apoeynaceae
-
1. Vinca L., Saschiu
Asclepiadacceae
-
1. Periploca L.
-
2. Cynanchum L.
Rubiaceae
-
1. Sherardia L.
-
2. Asperula L.
-
3. Crucianella L.
-
4. Cruciata Scop.
-
5. Galium L.
-
6. Rubia L.
Tubiflorales (Lamiales)
Polemoniaceae
-
1. Polemonium L.
Convolvulaceae
-
1. Convolvulus L.
-
2. Calystegia R. Br.
Cuscutaceae
-
1. Cuscuta L., Torţel
Boraginaceae
-
1. Argusia Boehmer
-
2. Heliotropium L.
-
3. Onosoma L., Otrăţel
-
4. Cerinthe L., Pidosnic
-
5. Echium L.
-
6. Rochelia Rchb.
-
7. Lithosphermum L.
-
8. Myosotis L.
-
9. Asperugo L.
-
10. Lappula Fabric.
-
11. Eritrichium Schrad.
-
12. Rindera Pall.
-
13. Omphalodes Mill.
-
14. Cynoglossum L.
-
15. Pulmonaria L.
-
16. Nonea Medick.
-
17. Alkanna Tausch
-
18. Anchusa L.
-
19. Lycopsis L.
-
20. Symphytum L.
-
21. Borago L.
Verbenaceae
-
1. Verbena L.
Callitrichaceae
-
1. Callitiche L.
Labiatae
-
1. Ajuga L.
-
2. Teucrium L.
-
3. Scutellaria L.
-
4. Marriubrium L.
-
5. Sideritis L.
-
6. Nepeta L.
-
7. Glechoma L.
-
8. Dracocephalum L.
-
9. Prunella L.
-
10. Melittis L.
-
11. Phlomis L.
-
12. Galeopsis L.
-
13. Lamium L.
-
14. Ballota L.
-
15. Leonurus L.
-
16. Betonica L.
-
17. Stachys L.
-
18. Salvia L.
-
19. Ziziphora L.
-
20. Mellisa L.
-
21. Satureja L.
-
22. Calamintha Adans.
-
23. Micromeria Benth.
-
24. Origanum L.
-
25. Thymus L.
-
26. Lycopus L.
-
27. Mentha L., Izmă
-
28. Elsholtzia Wild.
Solanaceae
-
1. Nicandra Adans.
-
2. Lycium L.
-
3. Atropa L.
-
4. Scopolia Jacq.
-
5. Hyoscyamus L.
-
6. Physals L.
-
7. Solanum L.
-
8. Lycopersicon Mill.
-
10. Capsicum L.
-
11. Nicotina L.
Scrophulariaceae
-
1. Verbascum L.
-
2. Kickxia Dum.
-
3. Cymbalaria Hill.
-
4. Chaenorrhinum Lange
-
5. Linaria Mill.
-
7. Misopates Rafin.
-
8. Scrophularia L.
-
9. Mimulus L.
-
10. Gratiola L.
-
11. Limosella L.
-
12. Lindernia All.
-
13. Veronica L.
-
14. Digitalis L.
-
15. Melamphyum L.
-
16. Tozzia L.
-
17. Euphrasia L.
-
18. Odontites Zinn.
-
19. Rhinanthus L., Clocotici
-
20. Bartsia L.
-
21. Pedicularis L.
-
22. Lathraea L.
Globulariaceae
-
Globularia L.
Bignoniaceae
-
Catalpa Scop.
Acanthaceae
-
Acanthus L.
Orobanchaceae
-
Orobanche L.
Lentibulariaceae
-
1. Pinguicula L., Foaie grasă
-
2. Utricularia L., Otrăţel de apă
Plantaginaceae
-
1. Plantago L.
-
2. Littorella Bergius
Dipsacales
Capprifoliaceae
-
1. Sambucus L.
-
2. Viburnum L.
-
3. Symphoricarpos Duhamel
-
4. Linnaea Gron.
-
5. Lonicera L.
Adoxaceae
-
Adoxa L.
Valerianaceae
-
1. Valerianella Moench
-
2. Valeriana L.
Dipsacaceae
-
1. Dipsacus L.
-
2. Cephalaria Schrad.
-
3. Knautia L.
-
4. Succisa L.
-
5. Succisella Beck
-
6. Scabiosa L.
Asterales Synandrae
Campanulaceaae
-
1. Campanula L.
2. Symphyandra A. Dc.
3. Adenophora Fisch.
4. Leegousia Dur.
5. Asyneuma Gris. et. Sch.
6. Phyteuma L.
7. Hedraeanthus (Edrajaanthus) A. Dc.
8. Jasione L.
Compositae (Asteraceae)
Tubuliflorales
1. Eupatorium L.
2. Adenostyles Cass.
3. Solidago L.
4. Bellis L.
5. Aster L.
6. Erigeron L.
7. Micropus L.
8. Filago L.
9. Anntenaria Gaertn.
10. Leontopodium (Pers) R. Br.
11. Ganphalium L.
12. Helichrysum Mill.
13. Inula L.
14. Teelchia Baumg
15. Pulicaria Gaertn.
16. Carpesium L.
17. Ambrosia L.
18. Iva L.
19. Sigesbechia L.
20. Xanthium L.
21. Rudbeckia L.
22. Helianthus L.
23. Bidnes L.
24. Galinsoga Ruiz et Pavon
25. Anthemis L.
26. Achillea L.
27. Matricaria L.
28. Trpleurospermum Schultz-Bip.
29. Tanacetum L.
30. Chrysanthemum L.
31. Artemisia L., Pelin
32. Tusilago L.
33. Petasites L.
34. Homogyne Cass.
35. Erechtites Raf.
36. Arnica L.
37. Doronicum L.
38. Senecio L.
39. Ligularia Cass.
40. Calendula L., Filimică
41. Echinops L.
42. Xeranthemum L.
43. Carlina L.
44. Arctium L., Btustur
45. Saussurea DC.
46. Jurinea L.
47. Carduus L.
48. Cirsium Mill.
49. Onopordon L.
50. Crupina Cass.
51. Serratula L.
52. Centaurea L.
53. Leuzea DC.
54. Carthamus L.
Liguliflorae 55. Scolymus L.
56. Cichorium L.
57. Lapsana L.
58. Aposeris Neck.
59. Hypochoeris L.
60. Leontodon L.
61. Picris L.
62. Tragopogon L.
63. Scorzonera L.
64. Podospermum DC.
65. Lagoseris Bieb.
66. Chondrilla L.
67. Taraxacum L. - Păpădie
68. Cicerbita Wallr.
69. Sonchus L. - Susai
70. Mycelis Cass.
71. Lactuca L.
72. Crepis L.
73. Prenanthes L.
74. Hiperacium L.
Class Monocotyledonatae

Kingdom
Division
Subdivision
Class
Order
Family
Subfamily
Genus
Plantae
Spermatophyta
Angiospermae
Monocotyledonatae
Helebiales
Alismataceae
- 1. Alisma L.
2. Caldesia Parl
3. Sagittaria L.
Butomaceae
-
Butomus L.
Hydroecharitaceae
-
1. Vallisneria L.
-
2. Elodea L. C. Rich.
-
3. Stratiotes L.
-
4. Hydrocharis L.
Juncaginaceae
-
Triglochin L.
Scheuchzeria
-
Scheuchzeria L.
Potamogetonaceae
-
1. Potamogeton L. - Broscariţă
2. Groenlandia J. Gay
3. Ruppia L.
Zosteraceae
-
Zostera L.
Zannichelliaceae
-
Zannichellia L.
Najadaceae
-
Najas L.
Pandanales
Typhaceae
-
Typha L. - Papură
Spargniaceae
-
Sparganium L.
Liliiflorales
Liliaceae
-
1. Tofieldia Huds.
2. Bulbocodium L.
3. Colchicum L.
4. Merendera Ramound
5. Veratrum L.
6. Asphodeline Rchb.
7. Anthericum L.
8. Gagea Salisb.
9. Hemerocallis L. - Crin galben
10. Lloydia Salisb.
11. Allium L.
12. Nectaroscordum Lindl.
13. Lilium L. - Crin
14. Hyacinthella Schur
15. Bellevalia Lapeyr.
16. Fritillaria L. - Bibilică
17. Tulipa L. - Lalea
18. Erythronium L.
19. Scilla L.
20. Ornithogalum L.
21. Muscari Mill.
22. Asparagus L.
23. Ruscus L.
24. Maianthemum Web.
25. Polygonatum Adans. - Coada cocoşului
26. Streptopus L. C. Rich.
27. Concallaria L.
28. Paris L.
Amaryllidaceae
-
1. Galanthus L. - Ghioccel
2. Leucojum L.
3. Sternbergia W. et K.
4. Narcissus L.
Dioscoreaceae
-
Tamus L.
Iridaceae
-
1. Crocus L.
2. Sisyrinchium L.
3. Iris L.
4. Gladiolus L.
Juncaceae
-
1. Juncus L.
2. Lezula DC.
Cyperales
Cyperaceae
-
1. Cyperus L.
2. Fimbristylis Vahl
3. Eriophorum L. - Bumbăcariţă
4. Eleocharis (Heleocharis) R. Br. - Pipiriguţ
5. Schoenoplectus (Rehb.) Palla
6. Isolepis R. Br.
7. Holoschoenus Link
8. Bolboschoenus (Aschers) Palla
9. Scirpus L.
10. Blysmus Panzer
11. Schoenus L.
12. Cladium P. Browne
13. Rhynchospora Vahl
14. Kobresia Willd
15. Elyna Schrad.
16. Carex L. - Rogoz
Graminales
Graminaceae(Poaceae)
-
1. Zea L.
2. Botriochloa O. Ktze.
3. Chrysopogon Trin.
4. Sorghum Moench
5. Erianthus L. C. Rich.
6. Tragus Hall.
7. Panicum L.
8. Echinochloa P. Beauv.
9. Digitaria Fabr.
10. Setaria P. Beauv
11. Leersia Sw.
12. Oryza L.
13. Phalaris L.
14. Typhoides Moench
15. Anthoxanthum L.
16. Hierochloe R. Br. - Iarba Sfintei Mării
17. Stipa L.
18. Aristella Bertol.
19. Acnatherum P. Beauv.
20. Milium L.
21. Oryzopsis L. C. Rich.
22. Phleum L.
23. Alopecurus L.
24. Crypsis W. Ait.
25. Heleochloa Host
26. Polypogon Desf.
27. Gastridium P. Beauv.
28. Sporobolus R. Br.
29. Agrostis L.
30. Apera Adans.
31. Calamagrostis Adans.
32. Ammophila Host
33. Holcus L.
34. Aira L.
35. Corynephorus P. Beauv.
36. Deschampsia P. Beauv.
37. Trisetum Pers.
38. Ventenata Koel.
39. Arrhenatherum P. Beauv.
40. Helictotrichon Bess. (Avenastrum Jessen p.p., Avenochloa Holub)
41. Avena L.
42. Danthonia DC.
43. Sieglingia Bernh.
44. Sesleria Scop.
45. Oreochloa Link
46. Phragmites Adans.
47. Molinia Schrank
48. Cleistogenes Kegn
49. Eragrostis P. Beauv.
50. Koeleria Pers.
51. Catabrosa P. Beauv.
52. Melica L.
53. Briza L.
54. Dactylis L.
55. Aeluropus Trin.
56. Cynosurus L.
57. Sclerochloa P. Beauv.
58. Poa L.
59. Glyceria R. Br.
60. Puccinelia Parl
61. Festuca L.
62. Vulpia K. C. Gmel.
63. Bromus L.
64. Brachypodium P. Beauv. - Obsigă
65. Cynodon L. C. Rich.
66. Beckmannia Host
67. Nardus L.
68. Lolium L.
69. Pholiurus Trin.
70. Psilurus Trin.
71. Agropyron Gaertn.
73. Triticum L.
74. Dasypyrum (Coss. et Dur.) Borb. (Haynaldia Schur non Schulze)
75. Secale L. - Secară
76. Hordeum L.
77. Hordelymus (Jessen) Harz (încl. Taeniatherum Nevski)
78. Elymus L.
Gynandrales
Orchidaceae
-
1. Cipripedium L.
2. Cephalanthera L. C. Rich.
3. Epipactis Zinn. - Mşăştiniţă
4. Limodorum Rich.
5. Listera R. Br.
6. Neottia Sw.
7. Spiranthes L. C. Rich
8. Goodyera R. Br.
9. Epipogium R. Br.
10. Platanthera L. C. Rich.
11. Coeloglossum Hartm.
12. Gymnadenia R. Br. - Ură
13. Leucorchis E. Mayer
14. Nigritelia L. C. Rich. - Sângele Voinicului
15. Chamorchis L. C. Rich.
16. Herminium R. Br.
17. Ophrys L.
18. Anacamptis L. C. Rich
19. Traunsteinera Rchb. f.
20. Orchis L. - Poroinis
21. Dactylorhiza Necker ex Nesvki
3
22. Himantoglossum Sperg.
3
23. Malaxis Soland.
3
24. Hammarbya O. Kitze.
3
25. Liparis L. C. Rich.
3
26. Corallorhiza Chatelain
3
Spathiflorales
Araceae
-
1. Acorus L.
2. Calla L.
3. Arum L. - Rodul pământului
Lemnaceae
-
1. Lemna L. - Lintiţă
2. Spirodela Schleiden
3. Wolffia Horkel

Notes

Search another word or see genus Castaneaon Dictionary | Thesaurus |Spanish
Copyright © 2014 Dictionary.com, LLC. All rights reserved.
  • Please Login or Sign Up to use the Recent Searches feature
FAVORITES
RECENT

;